Provisional Results for Spur MTB Classic

Start Group:

Category:

Race Pos Name Race Start Group RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Ave (Km/h)
71 Elizabeth Van Straaten 13 km E E1452 EW 25 (F) 09:30:00 1 0:50:40 15.39
81 Yvette Spamer 13 km E E1237 EW 29 (F) 09:30:00 1 0:51:49 15.05
86 Trude Fortuin 13 km E E1377 EW 23 (F) 09:30:00 1 0:53:09 14.68
93 Emily Stewart 13 km E E1218 EW 27 (F) 09:30:00 1 0:54:02 14.44
97 Elaine Haasbroek 13 km E E1272 EW 29 (F) 09:30:00 1 0:55:11 14.13
132 Yvette Marais 13 km E E1329 EW 27 (F) 09:30:00 1 1:01:43 12.64
149 Anna-Louise Spreeth 13 km E E1286 EW 24 (F) 09:30:00 1 1:05:07 11.98
151 Genevieve Adams 13 km E E1425 EW 27 (F) 09:30:00 1 1:05:53 11.84
163 Lizette Gouws 13 km E E1346 EW 28 (F) 09:30:00 1 1:09:44 11.19
194 Hannah Truter 13 km E E1339 EW 24 (F) 09:30:00 1 1:19:50 9.77
213 Shireen Andrews 13 km E E1396 EW 27 (F) 09:30:00 1 1:28:39 8.80
219 Millicent Victor 13 km E E1292 EW 29 (F) 09:30:00 1 1:40:48 7.74
93 Betina Crouse 30 km D D1062 EW 29 (F) 09:20:00 1 1:54:23 15.74
139 Natasha Buitendag 30 km D D977 EW 28 (F) 09:20:00 1 2:01:41 14.79
147 ANJA LAREMAN 30 km D D954 EW 25 (F) 09:20:00 1 2:03:28 14.58
199 Tarryn Ventura 30 km C C718 EW 19 (F) 09:15:00 1 2:12:19 13.60
202 Chantelle Bester 30 km C C771 EW 23 (F) 09:15:00 1 2:12:42 13.56
217 Nanette Kotze 30 km C C801 EW 25 (F) 09:15:00 1 2:16:16 13.21
222 Chelsea Wolffs 30 km D D919 EW 23 (F) 09:20:00 1 2:16:34 13.18
234 Lanelle Le Grange 30 km D D933 EW 24 (F) 09:20:00 1 2:17:34 13.08
236 Albertus Blomerus 30 km D D903 EW 29 (F) 09:20:00 1 2:19:14 12.93
242 Lieneke du Plessis 30 km C C606 EW 24 (F) 09:15:00 1 2:19:52 12.87
262 Nicole Van Zyl 30 km D D941 EW 27 (F) 09:20:00 1 2:23:40 12.53
273 Hannelize van der Vyver 30 km D D911 EW 29 (F) 09:20:00 1 2:25:26 12.38
274 Gene Firth 30 km C A793 EW 19 (F) 09:15:00 1 2:26:25 12.29
276 Sune Groenewald 30 km C C629 EW 28 (F) 09:15:00 1 2:26:32 12.28
279 Elanie Van Zyl 30 km C C691 EW 29 (F) 09:15:00 1 2:27:23 12.21
280 Amanta Van den Bergh 30 km C C664 EW 28 (F) 09:15:00 1 2:27:27 12.21
283 Anna Brown 30 km C C730 EW 28 (F) 09:15:00 1 2:29:00 12.08
305 Carol Jeffery 30 km C C668 EW 28 (F) 09:15:00 1 2:33:33 11.72
312 Madeli Kleyn 30 km C C788 EW 24 (F) 09:15:00 1 2:36:35 11.50
323 Martolis Pieters 30 km C C651 EW 22 (F) 09:15:00 1 2:42:05 11.11
326 Carmen Gouws 30 km C C708 EW 26 (F) 09:15:00 1 2:42:59 11.04
329 Annabe Marais 30 km D D937 EW 23 (F) 09:20:00 1 2:46:13 10.83
332 Anita Venter 30 km D D935 EW 27 (F) 09:20:00 1 2:46:44 10.80
341 Ane Craig 30 km C C605 EW 26 (F) 09:15:00 1 2:53:01 10.40
351 Mushfiqa Safodien 30 km C C769 EW 28 (F) 09:15:00 1 3:02:08 9.88
361 Adele Bester 30 km D D901 EW 28 (F) 09:20:00 1 3:35:12 8.36
84 Cherise Willeit 45 km B B436 EW 27 (F) 09:05:00 1 2:24:16 18.72
91 Carla Beyers 45 km B B444 EW 24 (F) 09:05:00 1 2:26:11 18.47
167 Chelna Neethling 45 km A A156 EW 21 (F) 09:00:00 1 2:51:56 15.70
229 Alisha Crous 45 km A A145 EW 29 (F) 09:00:00 1 3:18:24 13.61
231 Yadah Fourie 45 km B B389 EW 24 (F) 09:05:00 1 3:18:29 13.60
242 Nicola Gowing 45 km A A48 EW 25 (F) 09:00:00 1 3:26:25 13.08