Provisional Results for Spur MTB Classic

Start Group:

Category:

Race Pos Name Race Start Group RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Ave (Km/h)
15 Ryan Van Huyssteen 13 km E E1357 SV 39 (M) 09:30:00 1 0:39:12 19.90
52 Barend Van Zyl 13 km E E1215 SV 31 (M) 09:30:00 1 0:47:30 16.42
53 Garett Goss 13 km E E1248 SV 36 (M) 09:30:00 1 0:47:43 16.35
60 Rudi Louw 13 km E E1211 SV 36 (M) 09:30:00 1 0:49:32 15.75
64 Norton Strauss 13 km E E1403 SV 37 (M) 09:30:00 1 0:49:46 15.67
65 Farrell Strauss 13 km E E1402 SV 37 (M) 09:30:00 1 0:49:47 15.67
66 Albertus Johannes Viljoen 13 km E E1350 SV 38 (M) 09:30:00 1 0:49:49 15.66
91 Mynhardt Louw 13 km E E1210 SV 39 (M) 09:30:00 1 0:53:43 14.52
135 Sacha Du Plessis 13 km E A58 SV 39 (M) 09:30:00 1 1:03:48 12.23
138 Clinton Mackintosh 13 km E E1222 SV 39 (M) 09:30:00 1 1:04:01 12.18
168 Mohammed Arnolds 13 km E E1209 SV 36 (M) 09:30:00 1 1:11:39 10.89
182 Kurt De Beer 13 km E E1410 SV 38 (M) 09:30:00 1 1:15:45 10.30
183 Reece De Beer 13 km E E1424 SV 38 (M) 09:30:00 1 1:15:50 10.29
211 Fatum Adams 13 km E E1395 SV 32 (M) 09:30:00 1 1:28:32 8.81
215 Zane Adams 13 km E E1397 SV 37 (M) 09:30:00 1 1:28:49 8.78
217 Myburgh Le Roux 13 km E E1430 SV 38 (M) 09:30:00 1 1:39:50 7.81
221 Devon Theron 13 km E E1293 SV 33 (M) 09:30:00 1 1:40:59 7.72
11 Danny Griebenow 30 km C C660 SV 35 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:31:42 19.63
12 Gerhard Groenewald 30 km D D989 SV 37 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:32:09 19.53
20 Schalk Van der westhuizen 30 km C C779 SV 34 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:35:30 18.85
27 Hennie Daniller 30 km C D834 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:38:42 18.24
29 Dayne Larke 30 km D D940 SV 32 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:40:13 17.96
33 Leon Van Wyk 30 km D D1054 SV 37 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:41:33 17.73
39 Dirk van den Berg 30 km D D993 SV 32 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:42:25 17.58
40 JP Beukes 30 km D D936 SV 38 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:42:43 17.52
43 Jonathan Mannheim 30 km D D1035 SV 35 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:42:55 17.49
45 Breyten Borman 30 km C C695 SV 39 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:43:15 17.43
54 Reme Le Hane 30 km C C638 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:45:49 17.01
55 Errol Dundas 30 km D D1079 SV 38 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:45:50 17.01
57 Fred Dekker 30 km C C646 SV 38 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:46:03 16.97
59 Brad Inch 30 km C C741 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:46:10 16.95
66 Ozane Davids 30 km C C749 SV 38 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:47:46 16.70
78 Johann De Kock 30 km D D1028 SV 39 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:50:32 16.28
85 Tiaan Laubscher 30 km C D816 SV 34 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:52:16 16.03
87 Johan Jansen van vuuren 30 km C C621 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:52:24 16.01
94 HUGO TRUTER 30 km D D1008 SV 39 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:54:58 15.66
102 Andre van der Vyver 30 km D D1007 SV 37 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:56:59 15.39
117 Wikus Van Rooyen 30 km C C766 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:58:06 15.24
120 Dave Riley 30 km C C701 SV 33 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:58:51 15.15
123 Stephan Sandenbergh 30 km D D931 SV 35 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:59:18 15.09
132 Brad Wadeley 30 km C C653 SV 36 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:00:56 14.88
133 Riaan Hunter 30 km D D1067 SV 31 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:00:56 14.88
148 Cameron McCulloch 30 km D D959 SV 34 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:03:30 14.57
154 Jabu Mkwanazi 30 km B B451 SV 32 (M) 09:05:00 1 2:04:24 14.47
155 Rohann Pienaar 30 km D D943 SV 36 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:04:41 14.44
157 Phillip Van Wyk 30 km D D986 SV 32 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:04:50 14.42
170 MARCHAND NORTIER 30 km C E818 SV 31 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:08:21 14.02
171 Ryan Le Roux 30 km C E826 SV 36 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:08:24 14.02
178 Jonathan McDonald 30 km C C613 SV 35 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:09:30 13.90
186 Wagener Hanekom 30 km C C685 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:10:33 13.79
191 Craig Mackintosh 30 km C C610 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:11:19 13.71
204 Marc Wyllie 30 km C C739 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:12:46 13.56
212 Heinrich Strydom 30 km C C680 SV 33 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:14:59 13.33
225 Lafras Dunn 30 km D D1016 SV 31 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:16:45 13.16
239 Jacques Kilian 30 km C C620 SV 39 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:19:44 12.88
240 Riedwaan Rooknodien 30 km C C835 SV 36 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:19:46 12.88
241 De Wet Nel 30 km C C679 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:19:48 12.88
249 Anwar Adamson 30 km C C755 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:21:03 12.76
251 Tahir Manuel 30 km C C758 SV 33 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:21:13 12.75
259 Davydd Parry 30 km D D902 SV 33 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:22:39 12.62
277 Gerhard Theunissen 30 km C C630 SV 36 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:26:36 12.28
284 Gerhard Brown 30 km C C731 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:29:04 12.08
292 Hennie Grobler 30 km C C631 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:31:32 11.88
294 Tinotenda Mtemeri 30 km C C617 SV 33 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:32:01 11.84
301 Ernest Stier 30 km D D961 SV 33 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:32:41 11.79
318 Shabbier Esack 30 km C C804 SV 35 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:41:24 11.15
335 Neamatullah Fester 30 km C C754 SV 34 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:48:46 10.67
338 Zaid Abrahams 30 km C C644 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:49:13 10.64
339 Zaheed Manuel 30 km C C753 SV 35 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:49:35 10.61
342 RAMEEZ ISHMAIL 30 km D D923 SV 36 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:54:05 10.34
344 Luqmaan Plato 30 km C C757 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:56:51 10.18
345 Zughdi Manuel 30 km C C752 SV 35 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:59:01 10.05
356 ADRIAN SCROOBY 30 km C C776 SV 39 (M) 09:15:00 1 3:07:36 9.59
360 Hudson Falala 30 km D D972 SV 31 (M) 09:20:00 1 3:28:45 8.62
362 Jason Poggenpoel 30 km C C703 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 1 3:37:40 8.27
9 Kevin Koorzen 45 km B B366 SV 38 (M) 09:05:00 1 1:56:37 23.15
12 Andrew Lapping 45 km A A29 SV 39 (M) 09:00:00 1 1:57:50 22.91
15 Karl DASCHNER 45 km B B358 SV 35 (M) 09:05:00 1 2:00:02 22.49
18 Paul Roux 45 km A A6 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 1 2:04:06 21.76
19 Pono Lenyora 45 km B B452 SV 33 (M) 09:05:00 1 2:04:27 21.70
23 Kobus Visser 45 km B B408 SV 36 (M) 09:05:00 1 2:06:29 21.35
24 Michael Talbot 45 km B B421 SV 39 (M) 09:05:00 1 2:06:31 21.34
25 Niel Kirsten 45 km A A57 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 1 2:07:29 21.18
33 Irene Bester 45 km B B327 SV 38 (M) 09:05:00 1 2:09:52 20.79
48 Warryn Garth De Klerk 45 km A A44 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 2:15:24 19.94
49 Francois Van Eck 45 km B B445 SV 36 (M) 09:05:00 1 2:15:25 19.94
55 Ismaeel Sampson 45 km A A123 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 2:16:48 19.74
56 Shaun Keown 45 km A A92 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 2:16:57 19.72
57 Daniel Saaiman 45 km A A5 SV 31 (M) 09:00:00 1 2:17:19 19.66
59 Daniel Groenewald 45 km A A150 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 2:17:29 19.64
73 Jacques du Plessis 45 km B B414 SV 31 (M) 09:05:00 1 2:20:59 19.15
74 cobus stofberg 45 km A A80 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 1 2:21:01 19.15
82 Cuan Lohrentz 45 km A A42 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 2:23:33 18.81
83 Philip Perold 45 km B B413 SV 31 (M) 09:05:00 1 2:24:05 18.74
87 Neil-Ramsay Dick 45 km B B435 SV 34 (M) 09:05:00 1 2:24:49 18.64
89 Roan Mackintosh 45 km A A144 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 2:25:09 18.60
90 Lee Smith 45 km B B334 SV 30 (M) 09:05:00 1 2:26:02 18.49
94 Conrad Van der Westhuizen 45 km B B350 SV 33 (M) 09:05:00 1 2:26:56 18.38
96 Mike-James Jackson 45 km A A4 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 2:27:57 18.25
99 Jacques Casteling 45 km B B387 SV 36 (M) 09:05:00 1 2:28:18 18.21
103 Crispin Russell 45 km A A132 SV 39 (M) 09:00:00 1 2:29:17 18.09
104 Juan Van der riet 45 km B B395 SV 36 (M) 09:05:00 1 2:30:12 17.98
113 Rolf jonker 45 km B B304 SV 30 (M) 09:05:00 1 2:32:47 17.67
135 Gerhard Janse van Rensburg 45 km A A128 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 1 2:37:47 17.11
141 Alex Kuhnast 45 km B B412 SV 35 (M) 09:05:00 1 2:41:57 16.67
144 JAN JANEKE 45 km A A99 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 2:42:43 16.59
153 Francois Marais 45 km B B318 SV 31 (M) 09:05:00 1 2:44:28 16.42
158 John hayes 45 km A A130 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 2:45:41 16.30
177 Steve Anderson 45 km A A126 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 2:53:11 15.59
179 Giancarlo Ferrone 45 km A A85 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 2:53:48 15.54
183 Corneil Hitchcock 45 km A A60 SV 39 (M) 09:00:00 1 2:54:56 15.43
184 Menno Schagen 45 km A A116 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 2:55:10 15.41
190 Ryno Nel 45 km A A102 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 2:57:45 15.19
196 Robert Hewitt 45 km A A157 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 2:59:16 15.06
197 Graeme Austen 45 km A A91 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 2:59:25 15.05
198 Gavin Lucas 45 km A A124 SV 35 (M) 09:00:00 1 2:59:27 15.05
211 Craig Meyer 45 km A A110 SV 37 (M) 09:00:00 1 3:07:46 14.38
215 Nicolas Lightbody 45 km A A93 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 3:11:21 14.11
218 Jaco Conradie 45 km B A143 SV 33 (M) 09:05:00 1 3:13:18 13.97
245 Nico Jackson 45 km A A39 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 3:38:53 12.34
249 Andre Jooste 45 km A A64 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 3:48:14 11.83
252 Malcolm Jacobs 45 km A A72 SV 34 (M) 09:00:00 1 3:59:46 11.26