Provisional Results for Spur MTB Classic

Start Group:

Category:

Race Pos Name Race Start Group RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Ave (Km/h)
24 Jeromy Van Zyl 30 km C B767 MM 64 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:38:09 18.34
31 Steven Davis 30 km C C791 MM 61 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:40:28 17.92
32 Ian Boggon 30 km D D925 MM 63 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:41:24 17.75
38 Teunis Scharrighuisen 30 km D D969 MM 71 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:42:19 17.59
53 Derrick Du Plessis 30 km D D973 MM 64 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:45:41 17.03
64 Gys De Kock 30 km C C700 MM 55 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:47:31 16.74
65 Hendrik Fortuin 30 km D D982 MM 54 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:47:36 16.73
69 Richard Gordge 30 km C C823 MM 50 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:48:20 16.62
70 Marc Machtelinckx 30 km D D962 MM 50 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:48:22 16.61
75 Kevin Reid 30 km D D1006 MM 54 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:48:57 16.52
77 Ockert Schoeman 30 km D D1019 MM 55 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:49:03 16.51
82 Gasant Fataar 30 km C C635 MM 50 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:51:34 16.13
84 Ian Barnard 30 km D D1099 MM 50 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:51:58 16.08
91 Albie Treurnicht 30 km D D965 MM 54 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:53:47 15.82
92 Richard Perrie 30 km D D1055 MM 64 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:53:56 15.80
95 Heinie Truter 30 km D D1010 MM 65 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:55:02 15.65
106 Louis Francois Oosthuizen 30 km C C764 MM 66 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:57:24 15.33
111 Kevin Ranger 30 km D D1044 MM 61 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:57:38 15.30
114 Doug Foulkes 30 km C C619 MM 54 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:57:47 15.28
121 Norbert Meissner 30 km D D1047 MM 56 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:59:02 15.12
128 pierre du toit 30 km C C760 MM 66 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:00:04 14.99
129 David Oertle 30 km D D1081 MM 53 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:00:10 14.98
131 Merick Hoole 30 km C C678 MM 54 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:00:55 14.89
135 Hendrik Lombard 30 km C C751 MM 61 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:01:12 14.85
142 Andrew Norman 30 km D D947 MM 51 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:01:52 14.77
143 David Torres 30 km C A802 MM 54 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:01:54 14.77
144 Haydn Heydenrych 30 km C A800 MM 58 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:02:03 14.75
153 Pieter Engelbrecht 30 km D D905 MM 71 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:04:23 14.47
162 Giuseppe (Gigi) Bisogno 30 km C C614 MM 60 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:06:11 14.26
180 Andre van der Merwe 30 km D D975 MM 56 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:09:47 13.87
183 Peter Tremlett 30 km C C770 MM 56 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:10:14 13.82
194 Bennie Van niekerk 30 km D D918 MM 71 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:11:39 13.67
196 Daniel Cronje 30 km D D971 MM 57 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:12:07 13.62
197 Lionel Gordon Van Schalkwyk 30 km D D1084 MM 56 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:12:09 13.62
198 Lorna Viljoen 30 km C C662 MM 59 (F) 09:15:00 1 2:12:16 13.61
201 George Viljoen 30 km C C661 MM 59 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:12:25 13.59
206 Jan Heydenrych 30 km D D1001 MM 54 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:13:15 13.51
207 Adam Franks 30 km C C671 MM 52 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:14:10 13.42
220 Anthony Briton 30 km D D944 MM 52 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:16:22 13.20
230 Jaco Carstens 30 km D D1090 MM 54 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:17:13 13.12
235 Nowlan Jones 30 km C C794 MM 50 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:18:13 13.02
246 Geoff Sanders 30 km C C698 MM 68 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:20:43 12.79
247 Christian Roed 30 km C C658 MM 50 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:20:55 12.77
250 enzo carratu 30 km C C648 MM 66 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:21:08 12.75
253 Gary Davis 30 km C C814 MM 51 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:21:29 12.72
255 Hugh Ferguson 30 km C C720 MM 55 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:22:17 12.65
257 Steven Janssen 30 km C C725 MM 62 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:22:23 12.64
258 Edward Smith 30 km C C612 MM 51 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:22:38 12.62
261 Peter Roos 30 km C C744 MM 53 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:23:40 12.53
271 Danie Fourie 30 km D D1059 MM 53 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:24:54 12.42
285 Rean Smit 30 km D D1087 MM 57 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:29:28 12.04
286 Johan Auret 30 km D D1100 MM 57 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:29:45 12.02
290 Pierre Le Roux 30 km D D1043 MM 58 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:30:46 11.94
295 De Wit Coetsee 30 km C C675 MM 56 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:32:05 11.84
297 Mike Crause 30 km D D963 MM 69 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:32:11 11.83
304 Shamiel Fataar 30 km C C633 MM 52 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:33:18 11.74
307 Kurt Mosetic 30 km C C716 MM 56 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:33:39 11.71
325 Nazmie Anthony 30 km C C654 MM 54 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:42:33 11.07
328 Ian Kirkwood 30 km D D1031 MM 69 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:44:15 10.96
330 Piet Marais 30 km D D938 MM 57 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:46:15 10.83
334 Max Reineke 30 km D D1085 MM 53 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:48:40 10.67
359 Noel Lipshitz 30 km C C797 MM 74 (M) 09:15:00 1 3:22:42 8.88
364 Klaus Zollner 30 km D D928 MM 61 (M) 09:20:00 1 3:43:47 8.04
365 Theo Neethling 30 km D D1093 MM 51 (M) 09:20:00 1 3:48:16 7.89