Provisional Results for Spur MTB Classic

Start Group:

Category:

Race Pos Name Race Start Group RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Ave (Km/h)
11 Danny Griebenow 30 km C C660 SV 35 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:31:42 19.63
12 Gerhard Groenewald 30 km D D989 SV 37 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:32:09 19.53
20 Schalk Van der westhuizen 30 km C C779 SV 34 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:35:30 18.85
27 Hennie Daniller 30 km C D834 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:38:42 18.24
29 Dayne Larke 30 km D D940 SV 32 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:40:13 17.96
33 Leon Van Wyk 30 km D D1054 SV 37 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:41:33 17.73
39 Dirk van den Berg 30 km D D993 SV 32 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:42:25 17.58
40 JP Beukes 30 km D D936 SV 38 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:42:43 17.52
43 Jonathan Mannheim 30 km D D1035 SV 35 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:42:55 17.49
45 Breyten Borman 30 km C C695 SV 39 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:43:15 17.43
54 Reme Le Hane 30 km C C638 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:45:49 17.01
55 Errol Dundas 30 km D D1079 SV 38 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:45:50 17.01
57 Fred Dekker 30 km C C646 SV 38 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:46:03 16.97
59 Brad Inch 30 km C C741 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:46:10 16.95
66 Ozane Davids 30 km C C749 SV 38 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:47:46 16.70
78 Johann De Kock 30 km D D1028 SV 39 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:50:32 16.28
85 Tiaan Laubscher 30 km C D816 SV 34 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:52:16 16.03
87 Johan Jansen van vuuren 30 km C C621 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:52:24 16.01
94 HUGO TRUTER 30 km D D1008 SV 39 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:54:58 15.66
102 Andre van der Vyver 30 km D D1007 SV 37 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:56:59 15.39
117 Wikus Van Rooyen 30 km C C766 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:58:06 15.24
120 Dave Riley 30 km C C701 SV 33 (M) 09:15:00 1 1:58:51 15.15
123 Stephan Sandenbergh 30 km D D931 SV 35 (M) 09:20:00 1 1:59:18 15.09
132 Brad Wadeley 30 km C C653 SV 36 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:00:56 14.88
133 Riaan Hunter 30 km D D1067 SV 31 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:00:56 14.88
148 Cameron McCulloch 30 km D D959 SV 34 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:03:30 14.57
154 Jabu Mkwanazi 30 km B B451 SV 32 (M) 09:05:00 1 2:04:24 14.47
155 Rohann Pienaar 30 km D D943 SV 36 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:04:41 14.44
157 Phillip Van Wyk 30 km D D986 SV 32 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:04:50 14.42
170 MARCHAND NORTIER 30 km C E818 SV 31 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:08:21 14.02
171 Ryan Le Roux 30 km C E826 SV 36 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:08:24 14.02
178 Jonathan McDonald 30 km C C613 SV 35 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:09:30 13.90
186 Wagener Hanekom 30 km C C685 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:10:33 13.79
191 Craig Mackintosh 30 km C C610 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:11:19 13.71
204 Marc Wyllie 30 km C C739 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:12:46 13.56
212 Heinrich Strydom 30 km C C680 SV 33 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:14:59 13.33
225 Lafras Dunn 30 km D D1016 SV 31 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:16:45 13.16
239 Jacques Kilian 30 km C C620 SV 39 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:19:44 12.88
240 Riedwaan Rooknodien 30 km C C835 SV 36 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:19:46 12.88
241 De Wet Nel 30 km C C679 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:19:48 12.88
249 Anwar Adamson 30 km C C755 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:21:03 12.76
251 Tahir Manuel 30 km C C758 SV 33 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:21:13 12.75
259 Davydd Parry 30 km D D902 SV 33 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:22:39 12.62
277 Gerhard Theunissen 30 km C C630 SV 36 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:26:36 12.28
284 Gerhard Brown 30 km C C731 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:29:04 12.08
292 Hennie Grobler 30 km C C631 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:31:32 11.88
294 Tinotenda Mtemeri 30 km C C617 SV 33 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:32:01 11.84
301 Ernest Stier 30 km D D961 SV 33 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:32:41 11.79
318 Shabbier Esack 30 km C C804 SV 35 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:41:24 11.15
335 Neamatullah Fester 30 km C C754 SV 34 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:48:46 10.67
338 Zaid Abrahams 30 km C C644 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:49:13 10.64
339 Zaheed Manuel 30 km C C753 SV 35 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:49:35 10.61
342 RAMEEZ ISHMAIL 30 km D D923 SV 36 (M) 09:20:00 1 2:54:05 10.34
344 Luqmaan Plato 30 km C C757 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:56:51 10.18
345 Zughdi Manuel 30 km C C752 SV 35 (M) 09:15:00 1 2:59:01 10.05
356 ADRIAN SCROOBY 30 km C C776 SV 39 (M) 09:15:00 1 3:07:36 9.59
360 Hudson Falala 30 km D D972 SV 31 (M) 09:20:00 1 3:28:45 8.62
362 Jason Poggenpoel 30 km C C703 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 1 3:37:40 8.27