Provisional Results for Blooming Trail Run

Race:

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
1 Stean Du Toit 11 km 730 EM 20 (M) 08:02:00 1 08:49:02 0:47:02 4.28
2 Marais Hoon 11 km 914 VM 46 (M) 08:02:00 1 08:49:06 0:47:06 4.28
3 Kobus Rossouw 11 km 768 SV 36 (M) 08:02:00 1 08:52:02 0:50:02 4.55
4 Limont Lehman 11 km 774 VM 40 (M) 08:02:00 1 08:53:45 0:51:45 4.70
5 Sven Dwars 11 km 737 SV 32 (M) 08:02:00 1 08:53:59 0:51:59 4.73
6 Jamie Day 11 km 789 EW 22 (F) 08:02:00 1 08:54:24 0:52:24 4.76
7 Francois du Plessis 11 km 917 VM 41 (M) 08:02:00 1 08:54:31 0:52:31 4.77
8 Shirley Du Plessis 11 km 918 VW 48 (F) 08:02:00 1 08:57:05 0:55:05 5.01
9 Hendri Koch 11 km 740 SV 30 (M) 08:02:00 1 08:58:52 0:56:52 5.17
10 Rechelle Vermaak 11 km 751 VW 40 (F) 08:02:00 1 08:59:55 0:57:55 5.27
11 Charlton Botha 11 km 794 SV 32 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:00:26 0:58:26 5.31
12 Brad Page 11 km 765 SV 32 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:01:04 0:59:04 5.37
13 Etienne Stroebel 11 km 782 VM 43 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:01:04 0:59:04 5.37
14 Brandan Sapsford 11 km 785 SV 34 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:01:51 0:59:51 5.44
15 Geraldine Koch 11 km 739 SW 30 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:02:07 1:00:07 5.47
16 Bev Day 11 km 788 MW 55 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:03:32 1:01:32 5.59
17 Warren Kent 11 km 725 SV 31 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:03:39 1:01:39 5.60
18 Louise Starke 11 km 743 EW 29 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:03:45 1:01:45 5.61
19 Len Barnes 11 km 787 MM 66 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:04:18 1:02:18 5.66
20 DEWALDT GREEFF 11 km 731 EM 22 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:04:38 1:02:38 5.69
21 Mariska Lilly 11 km 723 VW 42 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:04:38 1:02:38 5.69
22 William Lilly 11 km 722 VM 42 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:04:45 1:02:45 5.70
23 Natasja Stroebel 11 km 783 VW 41 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:05:40 1:03:40 5.79
24 CHARL BURGER 11 km 792 SV 38 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:06:26 1:04:26 5.86
25 Imraan Narker 11 km 798 SV 30 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:06:39 1:04:39 5.88
26 Graham Paulsen 11 km 759 EM 28 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:06:49 1:04:49 5.89
27 Andre Swart 11 km 748 MM 60 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:06:49 1:04:49 5.89
28 Bevan Matthews 11 km 749 EM 29 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:06:58 1:04:58 5.91
29 Kobie Griffiths 11 km 735 SW 31 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:07:04 1:05:04 5.92
30 Candice Stanton 11 km 726 EW 29 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:07:18 1:05:18 5.94
31 Jean-Prieur Du Plessis 11 km 700 SV 31 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:07:25 1:05:25 5.95
32 Rachelle Bester 11 km 767 EW 28 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:07:49 1:05:49 5.98
33 Lindy-Lee Green 11 km 797 SW 33 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:08:01 1:06:01 6.00
34 Jean Thomas 11 km 712 VW 43 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:08:09 1:06:09 6.01
35 Leon Visser 11 km 721 VM 47 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:08:15 1:06:15 6.02
36 Trudie Cremer 11 km 720 SW 38 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:08:20 1:06:20 6.03
37 Alexander Marcic 11 km 736 VM 46 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:08:44 1:06:44 6.07
38 Lascha Daly 11 km 756 SW 39 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:09:25 1:07:25 6.13
39 Tuahnee Paulsen 11 km 760 EW 28 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:09:54 1:07:54 6.17
40 Sunette Swart 11 km 747 VW 48 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:09:58 1:07:58 6.18
41 Willie Wilbers 11 km 793 SV 39 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:10:55 1:08:55 6.27
42 Lynel Visser 11 km 780 EW 27 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:11:23 1:09:23 6.31
43 Helena Van Niekerk 11 km 920 SW 36 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:11:38 1:09:38 6.33
44 Louise Sapsford 11 km 786 SW 30 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:13:40 1:11:40 6.52
45 Colin van den Heuvel 11 km 916 MM 54 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:16:35 1:14:35 6.78
46 Margaret Rossouw 11 km 769 SW 38 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:16:39 1:14:39 6.79
47 Louis du Pisani 11 km 762 SV 35 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:17:03 1:15:03 6.82
48 Zanele Ulana 11 km 728 EW 27 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:19:08 1:17:08 7.01
49 Lonwabo Ulana 11 km 727 EM 29 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:19:09 1:17:09 7.01
50 Shaun Swinerd 11 km 719 VM 42 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:19:22 1:17:22 7.03
51 Tamarin Morrell 11 km 757 SW 34 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:19:47 1:17:47 7.07
52 Marianne Nelson 11 km 908 MW 73 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:25:27 1:23:27 7.59
53 Sean Falconer 11 km 922 SJB 1 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:25:32 1:23:32 7.59
54 Jared Daly 11 km 755 SV 33 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:27:02 1:25:02 7.73
1 Danny Griebenow 6 km 424 SV 35 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:02:03 1:00:03 10.01
2 Jean-Pierre Du Plessis 6 km 602 SJB 11 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:03:42 1:01:42 10.28
3 Reegan Paxton 6 km 498 SJB 12 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:05:22 1:03:22 10.56
4 Rod Paxton 6 km 499 MM 51 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:05:28 1:03:28 10.58
5 Deniel Du Plessis 6 km 603 SJB 9 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:06:48 1:04:48 10.80
6 Shene Du Plessis 6 km 604 SJG 9 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:06:49 1:04:49 10.80
7 Ryan Whitehead 6 km 494 SV 35 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:07:07 1:05:07 10.85
8 alvino Cupido 6 km 581 EM 26 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:07:19 1:05:19 10.89
9 Kim Van Niekerk 6 km 460 SW 32 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:07:36 1:05:36 10.93
10 Camilla Campbell 6 km 459 EW 27 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:07:42 1:05:42 10.95
11 Guilherme Oliveira 6 km 428 EM 27 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:07:58 1:05:58 10.99
12 Callum Crowther 6 km 502 SJB 14 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:08:12 1:06:12 11.03
13 Edwin Fellows 6 km 489 SV 34 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:08:33 1:06:33 11.09
14 Cian de Kock 6 km 475 SJB 12 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:09:15 1:07:15 11.21
15 Andre Volschenk 6 km 579 VM 49 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:10:00 1:08:00 11.33
16 Donna Blagus 6 km 503 EW 23 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:10:02 1:08:02 11.34
17 Matthew Wise 6 km 439 SJB 10 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:10:33 1:08:33 11.43
18 Chris Wise 6 km 440 VM 43 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:10:34 1:08:34 11.43
19 Jessica Mostert 6 km 451 EW 24 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:11:05 1:09:05 11.51
20 Brandyn Lilley 6 km 452 EM 28 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:11:51 1:09:51 11.64
21 Charles Whitehead 6 km 473 MM 62 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:12:22 1:10:22 11.73
22 Anja Luijk 6 km 467 SW 30 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:14:02 1:12:02 12.01
23 Franciska Volschenk 6 km 580 0 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:14:51 1:12:51 12.14
24 Jody Klaasen 6 km 517 EW 25 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:15:00 1:13:00 12.17
25 Stephen Elliott-Wetmore 6 km 466 VM 46 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:15:25 1:13:25 12.24
26 Barbara Paver 6 km 431 VW 40 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:15:27 1:13:27 12.24
27 Brendan Tighy 6 km 601 SV 30 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:15:35 1:13:35 12.26
28 Arno Combrinck 6 km 507 VM 46 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:16:17 1:14:17 12.38
29 Judie van Staden 6 km 501 SW 32 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:19:07 1:17:07 12.85
30 Nicholas Le Maitre 6 km 484 SV 31 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:19:58 1:17:58 12.99
31 Nicole Eberhard 6 km 468 EW 28 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:19:59 1:17:59 13.00
32 Nicolette Botha 6 km 515 SW 32 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:20:50 1:18:50 13.14
33 Arne Bester 6 km 488 EW 26 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:21:52 1:19:52 13.31
34 Annien Shaw 6 km 427 SW 35 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:22:10 1:20:10 13.36
35 Sarah Walmsley 6 km 438 SW 32 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:22:35 1:20:35 13.43
36 Retha Louw 6 km 487 MW 55 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:24:46 1:22:46 13.79
37 Dominique Geyser 6 km 450 SW 37 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:25:05 1:23:05 13.85
38 Kay-Lee Small 6 km 477 EW 28 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:25:24 1:23:24 13.90
39 Tung Dilshad 6 km 607 SW 32 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:26:17 1:24:17 14.05
40 Chris Clark 6 km 479 MM 74 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:26:31 1:24:31 14.09
41 Sheila Joseph 6 km 478 MW 75 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:26:36 1:24:36 14.10
42 Jennifer Deverson 6 km 481 VW 42 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:28:03 1:26:03 14.34
43 Noeline Geyser 6 km 458 SW 36 (F) 08:02:00 1 09:29:53 1:27:53 14.65
44 Hogni Jacobsen 6 km 516 EM 26 (M) 08:02:00 1 09:39:50 1:37:50 16.31