Provisional Results for Halloween Forest Night Run

Race:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
1 E.P. Olivier 10 km 578 SV 31 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:46:00 0:46:00 4.60
2 Simon Hutton-Squire 10 km 538 EM 27 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:51:00 0:51:00 5.10
3 Du Toit Roodman 10 km 508 SV 35 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:51:00 0:51:00 5.10
4 Francois du Plessis 10 km 566 VM 41 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:51:00 0:51:00 5.10
5 Charmaine Rossouw 10 km 572 VW 42 (F) 19:00:00 1 19:51:00 0:51:00 5.10
6 Holden Marshall 10 km 681 MM 54 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:52:00 0:52:00 5.20
7 Johan Prangley 10 km 509 SV 30 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:52:00 0:52:00 5.20
8 Shirley du Plessis Du Plessis 10 km 593 VW 48 (F) 19:00:00 1 19:53:00 0:53:00 5.30
9 Hendri Koch 10 km 684 SV 30 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:54:00 0:54:00 5.40
10 Jana de Waal 10 km 568 EW 24 (F) 19:00:00 1 19:55:00 0:55:00 5.50
11 Jade Bedford 10 km 510 EW 26 (F) 19:00:00 1 19:57:00 0:57:00 5.70
12 Brad Page 10 km 528 SV 32 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:57:00 0:57:00 5.70
13 Lauren Honeyman 10 km 580 VW 46 (F) 19:00:00 1 19:58:00 0:58:00 5.80
14 Rosa Sloot 10 km 517 SW 31 (F) 19:00:00 1 19:58:00 0:58:00 5.80
15 Hanrich Laubscher 10 km 577 SV 35 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:59:00 0:59:00 5.90
16 Timothy Leslie 10 km 549 EM 28 (M) 19:00:00 1 19:59:00 0:59:00 5.90
17 Welna Boshoff 10 km 541 SW 37 (F) 19:00:00 1 19:59:00 0:59:00 5.90
18 Sandra Kitshoff 10 km 583 SW 31 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:01:00 1:01:00 6.10
19 Geraldine Koch 10 km 550 SW 30 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:01:00 1:01:00 6.10
20 Noelette Dykes 10 km 557 SW 31 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:01:00 1:01:00 6.10
21 Jack Finestone 10 km 584 VM 40 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:01:00 1:01:00 6.10
22 Sarah Havard 10 km 537 EW 26 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:02:00 1:02:00 6.20
23 Rachelle Steyn 10 km 682 VW 40 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:02:00 1:02:00 6.20
24 Jason Dorfling 10 km 500 EM 23 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:02:00 1:02:00 6.20
25 Stephanus Smit 10 km 571 MM 54 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:02:00 1:02:00 6.20
26 Kieran Fisher 10 km 526 EM 22 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:03:25 1:03:25 6.34
27 Lynn Etheridge 10 km 544 MW 50 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:04:00 1:04:00 6.40
28 Shelley Swartz 10 km 543 SW 37 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:04:03 1:04:03 6.41
29 Anton Bohmer 10 km 573 VM 46 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:05:41 1:05:41 6.57
30 Celeste Beckerling 10 km 545 SW 32 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:06:00 1:06:00 6.60
31 Brooke Pretorius 10 km 532 EW 20 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:06:00 1:06:00 6.60
32 Stephan Rust 10 km 516 EM 28 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:06:00 1:06:00 6.60
33 Doreen van Zyl 10 km 525 EW 27 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:07:00 1:07:00 6.70
34 Jacobus van Rensburg 10 km 503 EM 28 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:07:00 1:07:00 6.70
35 Dion Levin 10 km 535 VM 48 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:11:32 1:11:32 7.15
36 Regardt Laubscher 10 km 506 NB 1 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:11:55 1:11:55 7.19
37 Imraan Narker 10 km 551 SV 30 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:12:16 1:12:16 7.23
38 Inge Schulenburg 10 km 555 VW 45 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:13:39 1:13:39 7.37
39 George Reissenzahn 10 km 554 VM 48 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:13:53 1:13:53 7.39
40 Melissa Roberg 10 km 548 SW 31 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:14:15 1:14:15 7.43
41 Che-Lee Parker 10 km 606 EW 24 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:14:55 1:14:55 7.49
42 Wayne Wilson 10 km 576 SV 33 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:14:57 1:14:57 7.50
43 Kate Bottome 10 km 547 SW 34 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:17:37 1:17:37 7.76
44 Stephanie van Rensburg 10 km 505 EM 27 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:17:41 1:17:41 7.77
45 Keryn Roberts 10 km 552 EW 23 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:17:49 1:17:49 7.78
46 Deirdre Hewitson 10 km 518 0 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:17:51 1:17:51 7.79
47 Emily Fogel 10 km 680 EW 24 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:17:52 1:17:52 7.79
48 Cathy Ann Potgieter 10 km 527 EW 23 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:17:53 1:17:53 7.79
49 Cath Stodel 10 km 542 VW 43 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:18:46 1:18:46 7.88
50 Leanne Van den berg 10 km 581 EW 27 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:18:49 1:18:49 7.88
51 Edward Roper 10 km 582 VM 45 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:18:53 1:18:53 7.89
52 Caroline Van der Merwe 10 km 520 SW 32 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:19:03 1:19:03 7.91
53 Hilton Ehrenreich 10 km 559 VM 45 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:20:22 1:20:22 8.04
54 Ashleigh Hewitson 10 km 523 EW 25 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:20:52 1:20:52 8.09
55 Keagan McGoldrick 10 km 524 EM 28 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:20:58 1:20:58 8.10
56 Carine van Blerk 10 km 563 SW 32 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:21:01 1:21:01 8.10
57 Margo van Blerk 10 km 502 SW 30 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:21:06 1:21:06 8.11
58 Michael Mahon 10 km 519 SV 32 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:22:50 1:22:50 8.28
59 Sibylle von Boetticher 10 km 565 SW 34 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:23:58 1:23:58 8.40
60 Trudie Cremer 10 km 585 SW 38 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:24:35 1:24:35 8.46
61 Leon Visser 10 km 587 VM 47 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:24:39 1:24:39 8.47
62 Alexander Justus Hugo 10 km 574 VM 47 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:30:12 1:30:12 9.02
63 Nicky Petzer 10 km 575 VW 44 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:30:14 1:30:14 9.02
64 Bruce Pawley 10 km 612 SV 39 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:30:20 1:30:20 9.03
65 Nichola Pawley 10 km 676 SW 39 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:30:21 1:30:21 9.04
66 Srikanth Reddy Karumuri 10 km 570 EM 28 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:32:35 1:32:35 9.26
67 Marko Viktor 10 km 534 SV 33 (M) 19:00:00 1 20:34:58 1:34:58 9.50
68 Janine Colling 10 km 533 SW 32 (F) 19:00:00 1 20:35:00 1:35:00 9.50
1 Petrus Van Wyk 5 km 82 EM 26 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:36:00 0:21:00 4.20
2 Stephan Kistner 5 km 255 EM 25 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:38:00 0:23:00 4.60
3 Linda Detering 5 km 29 JW 18 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:39:00 0:24:00 4.80
4 JC Els 5 km 232 EM 27 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:39:00 0:24:00 4.80
5 Jean-Pierre Du Plessis 5 km 65 SB 11 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:41:00 0:26:00 5.20
6 Tiaan Heunis 5 km 31 SV 30 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:43:00 0:28:00 5.60
7 Paul Du Toit 5 km 27 MM 50 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:44:00 0:29:00 5.80
8 Christina Geromont 5 km 28 EW 20 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:44:00 0:29:00 5.80
9 Francois Rossouw 5 km 21 JBB 14 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:45:00 0:30:00 6.00
10 Deniel Du Plessis 5 km 112 NB 9 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:46:00 0:31:00 6.20
11 Shene Du Plessis 5 km 66 NG 9 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:46:00 0:31:00 6.20
12 Kyra Grispos 5 km 4 EW 23 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:47:00 0:32:00 6.40
13 Vanessa Clement 5 km 40 VW 49 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:48:00 0:33:00 6.60
14 Anja Luijk 5 km 8 SW 30 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:48:00 0:33:00 6.60
15 Johann Kistner 5 km 256 MM 59 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:49:00 0:34:00 6.80
16 Charl Louw 5 km 41 SV 33 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:49:00 0:34:00 6.80
17 Natasha Stegmann 5 km 71 VW 45 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:49:00 0:34:00 6.80
18 Lukie Snyman 5 km 62 VM 44 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:49:00 0:34:00 6.80
19 May Maritz 5 km 6 SW 31 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:51:00 0:36:00 7.20
20 Thandi Davies 5 km 48 SW 34 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:51:00 0:36:00 7.20
21 David Wolsky 5 km 226 EM 26 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:51:00 0:36:00 7.20
22 Daniella Favis 5 km 224 EW 26 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:51:00 0:36:00 7.20
23 Emelia Crause 5 km 68 SW 30 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:51:00 0:36:00 7.20
24 Justine Rudman 5 km 80 EW 27 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:52:00 0:37:00 7.40
25 Nardus Koekemoer 5 km 74 SV 30 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:52:00 0:37:00 7.40
26 John Volsteedt 5 km 77 MM 54 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:53:00 0:38:00 7.60
27 Nicole Rouillard 5 km 122 SW 32 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:53:00 0:38:00 7.60
28 Nikalau Volsteedt 5 km 79 NG 9 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:53:00 0:38:00 7.60
29 Shireen Robinson 5 km 43 SW 37 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:54:00 0:39:00 7.80
30 Amy Visser 5 km 45 SW 31 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:54:00 0:39:00 7.80
31 Dominique Tissink 5 km 61 SW 36 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:54:00 0:39:00 7.80
32 Bronwen Miller 5 km 32 SW 30 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:54:00 0:39:00 7.80
33 Catherine Robinson 5 km 35 SW 38 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:55:00 0:40:00 8.00
34 Sara Isaacs 5 km 11 EW 28 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:55:00 0:40:00 8.00
35 Amy Blanchard 5 km 25 SW 34 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:56:00 0:41:00 8.20
36 Mellina Coutouvidis 5 km 70 VW 44 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:56:00 0:41:00 8.20
37 Kelly van Staden 5 km 49 SW 31 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:56:00 0:41:00 8.20
38 Karen Swanepoel 5 km 47 VW 45 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:56:00 0:41:00 8.20
39 Lizelle Volsteedt 5 km 78 VW 42 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:57:00 0:42:00 8.40
40 Philip Du Toit 5 km 46 VM 44 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:57:00 0:42:00 8.40
41 Cathryne Baird 5 km 51 EW 25 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:58:00 0:43:00 8.60
42 Conrad Botha 5 km 50 EM 25 (M) 19:15:00 1 19:58:00 0:43:00 8.60
43 Sarah Walmsley 5 km 59 SW 32 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:58:00 0:43:00 8.60
44 Eleanor Hazell 5 km 169 SW 38 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:59:00 0:44:00 8.80
45 Sarah Walmsley 5 km 3 SW 34 (F) 19:15:00 1 19:59:00 0:44:00 8.80
46 Liezl Laubscher 5 km 69 SW 37 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:00:00 0:45:00 9.00
47 Gretchen Coetzee 5 km 24 0 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:00:00 0:45:00 9.00
48 Mark Honeth 5 km 22 SV 31 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:01:00 0:46:00 9.20
49 Andre Loubser 5 km 55 NB 9 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:02:00 0:47:00 9.40
50 Kate Barata 5 km 2 EW 29 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:02:00 0:47:00 9.40
51 Erica Erasmus 5 km 64 SW 36 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:02:00 0:47:00 9.40
52 janine strydom 5 km 52 SW 30 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:02:00 0:47:00 9.40
53 Angela Milton 5 km 15 EW 25 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:02:00 0:47:00 9.40
54 Kim Koopman 5 km 18 SW 33 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:03:00 0:48:00 9.60
55 Bernard Faul 5 km 7 EM 28 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:03:00 0:48:00 9.60
56 Lita Hartman 5 km 19 MW 61 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:04:00 0:49:00 9.80
57 Clive Hartman 5 km 26 MM 63 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:04:00 0:49:00 9.80
58 Johannes Erasmus 5 km 42 VM 45 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:10:07 0:55:07 11.02
59 Firdoze Lane 5 km 225 EW 26 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:10:58 0:55:58 11.19
60 Andrea Koopman 5 km 16 MW 52 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:11:00 0:56:00 11.20
61 Zenobia Vermeulen 5 km 221 SW 39 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:11:15 0:56:15 11.25
62 Chandre Joubert 5 km 23 EW 28 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:11:37 0:56:37 11.32
63 Ilana Loubser 5 km 53 VW 42 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:12:38 0:57:38 11.53
64 Carlo Loubser 5 km 56 VM 44 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:12:45 0:57:45 11.55
65 Lauren Gosling 5 km 34 EW 21 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:14:19 0:59:19 11.86
66 Jade Buckfield 5 km 33 SW 34 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:14:22 0:59:22 11.87
67 Bennie Hickman 5 km 251 SV 34 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:15:08 1:00:08 12.03
68 Elandri Hickman 5 km 250 NG 9 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:15:10 1:00:10 12.03
69 Hette-Lize Marshall 5 km 230 NG 1 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:15:18 1:00:18 12.06
70 Frank Koopman 5 km 17 MM 59 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:15:43 1:00:43 12.14
71 Kailey-Jade van Niekerk 5 km 10 SG 11 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:15:45 1:00:45 12.15
72 Kim Van Niekerk 5 km 81 SW 32 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:15:46 1:00:46 12.15
73 Bianke ROSSOUW 5 km 20 YW 16 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:16:17 1:01:17 12.26
74 Rulien Nienaber 5 km 109 EW 27 (F) 19:15:00 1 20:21:15 1:06:15 13.25
75 Anthony Van Rhyn 5 km 39 MM 50 (M) 19:15:00 1 20:26:46 1:11:46 14.35