Provisional Results for Delheim Trail Run

Race:

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
1 E.P. Olivier 12 km 764 SV 31 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:30:21 1:00:21 5.03
2 Alex Weiss 12 km 741 EM 21 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:34:23 1:04:23 5.37
3 Jason Tucker 12 km 729 SV 33 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:35:04 1:05:04 5.42
4 Marais Hoon 12 km 869 VM 46 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:36:01 1:06:01 5.50
5 Greig Jansen 12 km 704 VM 41 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:36:29 1:06:29 5.54
6 Ann-Maree Mostert 12 km 745 VW 41 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:36:40 1:06:40 5.56
7 Hendry Bessinger 12 km 781 SV 37 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:37:01 1:07:01 5.58
8 Shirley Du Plessis 12 km 767 VW 48 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:37:22 1:07:22 5.61
9 Michael Obery 12 km 751 SV 30 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:37:55 1:07:55 5.66
10 Andre Loots 12 km 699 MM 54 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:38:24 1:08:24 5.70
11 Freddie Thiem 12 km 759 MM 59 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:39:50 1:09:50 5.82
12 Francois du Plessis 12 km 766 VM 41 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:41:08 1:11:08 5.93
13 Adriaan Klue 12 km 778 SV 31 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:41:18 1:11:18 5.94
14 Andrea Weidemann 12 km 862 EW 27 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:41:20 1:11:20 5.94
15 Nicci Courtney-Clarke 12 km 732 VW 41 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:42:26 1:12:26 6.04
16 Limont Lehman 12 km 733 VM 40 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:42:27 1:12:27 6.04
17 Daphne Lyell 12 km 720 SW 36 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:43:29 1:13:29 6.12
18 Conrad Coetzee 12 km 753 SV 31 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:44:11 1:14:11 6.18
19 Wayne Hendrickse 12 km 700 SV 31 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:44:37 1:14:37 6.22
20 Brad Page 12 km 725 SV 32 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:46:21 1:16:21 6.36
21 Marianne Johnson 12 km 866 SW 32 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:46:41 1:16:41 6.39
22 Francis Chouler 12 km 784 SV 30 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:50:53 1:20:53 6.74
23 Pierre Jordaan 12 km 710 VM 43 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:54:14 1:24:14 7.02
24 Jean Thomas 12 km 768 VW 43 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:55:24 1:25:24 7.12
25 Francois Lötter 12 km 708 VM 49 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:56:01 1:26:01 7.17
26 Veronique Theron 12 km 772 SW 33 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:56:54 1:26:54 7.24
27 Lauren Mc Millan 12 km 731 SW 34 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:56:55 1:26:55 7.24
28 Nelis Smit 12 km 735 SV 33 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:56:59 1:26:59 7.25
29 Candice Moolman 12 km 754 SW 32 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:57:58 1:27:58 7.33
30 Brittany Fenwick 12 km 718 EW 28 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:58:34 1:28:34 7.38
31 Lerina Basson 12 km 752 SW 38 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:58:37 1:28:37 7.38
32 Salome Loots 12 km 698 MW 54 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:59:02 1:29:02 7.42
33 James Davis 12 km 748 SV 32 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:59:31 1:29:31 7.46
34 Tuahnee Paulsen 12 km 737 EW 28 (F) 07:30:00 1 08:59:50 1:29:50 7.49
35 Ian Van Wyk 12 km 695 VM 49 (M) 07:30:00 1 08:59:56 1:29:56 7.49
36 Gerrit Burger 12 km 705 EM 28 (M) 07:30:00 1 09:00:10 1:30:10 7.51
37 Kobie Griffiths 12 km 702 SW 31 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:00:12 1:30:12 7.52
38 Marisa Agnello 12 km 758 SW 37 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:00:57 1:30:57 7.58
39 Natasha De Goede 12 km 692 SV 37 (M) 07:30:00 1 09:00:59 1:30:59 7.58
40 Liezel Essel 12 km 717 EW 27 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:01:49 1:31:49 7.65
41 NATALIE PRINGLE 12 km 800 SW 39 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:02:36 1:32:36 7.72
42 ROBYN MARC SHELLEY 12 km 799 EM 29 (M) 07:30:00 1 09:02:37 1:32:37 7.72
43 Barend Bezuidenhout 12 km 779 VM 45 (M) 07:30:00 1 09:02:41 1:32:41 7.72
44 Henri Viviers 12 km 706 EM 28 (M) 07:30:00 1 09:02:46 1:32:46 7.73
45 Chloe Sloane 12 km 756 EW 22 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:02:58 1:32:58 7.75
46 Wayne Wilson 12 km 777 SV 33 (M) 07:30:00 1 09:04:57 1:34:57 7.91
47 Che-Lee Parker 12 km 819 EW 24 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:05:01 1:35:01 7.92
48 Lani Du Plessis 12 km 736 SW 31 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:07:26 1:37:26 8.12
49 Chrisna Smit 12 km 740 VW 47 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:08:05 1:38:05 8.17
50 Annemarie Lombard 12 km 747 MW 50 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:08:07 1:38:07 8.18
51 Jody Klaasen 12 km 743 EW 25 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:08:47 1:38:47 8.23
52 Marelize van Rooyen 12 km 750 EW 27 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:09:29 1:39:29 8.29
53 Graham Paulsen 12 km 738 EM 28 (M) 07:30:00 1 09:10:24 1:40:24 8.37
54 Anton Vorster 12 km 714 SV 31 (M) 07:30:00 1 09:10:56 1:40:56 8.41
55 Jaco Vorster 12 km 715 EM 28 (M) 07:30:00 1 09:10:58 1:40:58 8.41
56 Elmarie Bessinger 12 km 782 VW 40 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:12:14 1:42:14 8.52
57 SASKIA HOLTZKAMPF 12 km 707 VW 41 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:13:28 1:43:28 8.62
58 Jacoline De Waal 12 km 873 VW 40 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:13:39 1:43:39 8.64
59 Sibylle von Boetticher 12 km 774 SW 34 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:14:46 1:44:46 8.73
60 Denise Mager 12 km 703 SW 37 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:14:52 1:44:52 8.74
61 Rowan Marais 12 km 760 SJB 1 (M) 07:30:00 1 09:15:22 1:45:22 8.78
62 Anja De swardtt 12 km 724 EW 25 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:15:42 1:45:42 8.81
63 Madilee Otto 12 km 874 VW 40 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:19:01 1:49:01 9.08
64 Rob Love 12 km 739 MM 53 (M) 07:30:00 1 09:23:40 1:53:40 9.47
65 COLEEN ADAMS 12 km 721 SW 36 (F) 07:30:00 1 09:26:40 1:56:40 9.72
1 Jean-Pierre Du Plessis 7 km 116 SJB 11 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:21:50 0:36:50 5.26
2 Ralph Harris 7 km 40 SV 37 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:22:08 0:37:08 5.30
3 Deniel Du Plessis 7 km 117 SJB 9 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:23:39 0:38:39 5.52
4 Shene Du Plessis 7 km 119 SJG 9 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:23:51 0:38:51 5.55
5 Alicia Du Plessis 7 km 90 EW 29 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:24:59 0:39:59 5.71
6 Francois Malan 7 km 215 SV 37 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:25:00 0:40:00 5.71
7 Du Toit Maree 7 km 50 EM 23 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:25:42 0:40:42 5.81
8 Meagan Bosland 7 km 227 SW 30 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:26:28 0:41:28 5.92
9 Beyers Hoek 7 km 24 SV 39 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:26:55 0:41:55 5.99
10 Andre Le grange 7 km 95 VM 48 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:28:09 0:43:09 6.16
11 Craig MacGillivray 7 km 62 VM 49 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:28:24 0:43:24 6.20
12 Danielle Du plooy 7 km 132 EW 25 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:28:37 0:43:37 6.23
13 Jonny Weil 7 km 112 SV 32 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:29:14 0:44:14 6.32
14 Franna van der Merwe 7 km 146 EM 22 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:29:45 0:44:45 6.39
15 Amalia Aracena 7 km 20 SW 31 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:29:46 0:44:46 6.40
16 Andre Hoffman 7 km 59 VM 43 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:29:51 0:44:51 6.41
17 Juan Stoman 7 km 79 SV 33 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:29:53 0:44:53 6.41
18 Heidi De Witt 7 km 205 EW 23 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:29:57 0:44:57 6.42
19 Jacqueline Snijders 7 km 29 EW 28 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:30:14 0:45:14 6.46
20 Edwin Fellows 7 km 4 SV 34 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:31:07 0:46:07 6.59
21 Chrisna Le Roux 7 km 78 SW 33 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:31:19 0:46:19 6.62
22 Stefan Viljoen 7 km 26 EM 22 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:31:32 0:46:32 6.65
23 Kate Cowie 7 km 25 EW 26 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:31:59 0:46:59 6.71
24 Dt Hoffman 7 km 6 SV 38 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:32:06 0:47:06 6.73
25 Raine Stumges 7 km 38 EW 20 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:32:13 0:47:13 6.75
26 Ian Saker 7 km 224 SV 38 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:32:15 0:47:15 6.75
27 Sarah Garland 7 km 140 SW 33 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:32:45 0:47:45 6.82
28 Robert Marnewick 7 km 31 MM 51 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:32:55 0:47:55 6.85
29 Tyron Venter 7 km 32 SV 30 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:32:57 0:47:57 6.85
30 Karmi De villiers 7 km 80 VW 44 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:32:58 0:47:58 6.85
31 Johan Werth 7 km 83 SV 32 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:33:10 0:48:10 6.88
32 CONNIE COETZEE 7 km 96 MW 55 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:33:41 0:48:41 6.95
33 Kym Shaw-Gray 7 km 130 VW 40 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:33:56 0:48:56 6.99
34 Yolande Maree 7 km 104 0 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:34:03 0:49:03 7.01
35 Michaela Spence 7 km 74 EW 19 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:34:05 0:49:05 7.01
36 Magna Van Schalkwyk 7 km 64 VW 49 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:34:10 0:49:10 7.02
37 Sonja Theart 7 km 65 VW 49 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:34:11 0:49:11 7.03
38 Raymond Noppe 7 km 108 VM 44 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:34:19 0:49:19 7.05
39 Candice Stanton 7 km 102 EW 29 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:34:33 0:49:33 7.08
40 Warren Kent 7 km 101 SV 31 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:34:34 0:49:34 7.08
41 Lauren Garvey 7 km 75 SW 30 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:34:39 0:49:39 7.09
42 Johann Neethling 7 km 69 VM 47 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:34:43 0:49:43 7.10
43 Atka Young 7 km 72 EW 29 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:34:59 0:49:59 7.14
44 Wilhelm Venter 7 km 71 SV 32 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:35:00 0:50:00 7.14
45 Jurgen Stumges 7 km 36 MM 50 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:35:03 0:50:03 7.15
46 Jennifer van Wyk 7 km 3 SW 39 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:35:21 0:50:21 7.19
47 Melanie Franke-Quitt 7 km 141 SW 34 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:35:27 0:50:27 7.21
48 Gustav Roux 7 km 49 SV 35 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:35:36 0:50:36 7.23
49 Yvonne Goosen 7 km 91 MW 54 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:35:48 0:50:48 7.26
50 Lilize Diener 7 km 214 EW 28 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:35:55 0:50:55 7.27
51 Elizabeth Mathewson 7 km 21 EW 24 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:36:07 0:51:07 7.30
52 Jacobus Labuschagne 7 km 142 0 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:36:38 0:51:38 7.38
53 Dianne van Andel 7 km 52 VW 41 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:36:44 0:51:44 7.39
54 Chris Clark 7 km 127 MM 74 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:37:06 0:52:06 7.44
55 Brink Fourie 7 km 219 EM 27 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:37:09 0:52:09 7.45
56 Johanna Steyn 7 km 106 VW 47 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:37:10 0:52:10 7.45
57 Lizette Vorster 7 km 113 SW 38 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:37:18 0:52:18 7.47
58 Tamsin Johnson 7 km 159 SW 34 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:37:26 0:52:26 7.49
59 Johan Sampson 7 km 120 VM 42 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:37:36 0:52:36 7.51
60 Peter Chetty 7 km 156 VM 40 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:37:45 0:52:45 7.54
61 Marelieze Van Zyl 7 km 194 SW 38 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:38:03 0:53:03 7.58
62 Marnell Kamfer 7 km 53 SW 36 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:38:26 0:53:26 7.63
63 Lee-anne Stumges 7 km 35 MW 51 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:38:50 0:53:50 7.69
64 Sarah W 7 km 70 SW 31 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:39:21 0:54:21 7.76
65 Nicky Abrahamse 7 km 226 VW 45 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:39:26 0:54:26 7.78
66 Janine Van zyl 7 km 122 VW 45 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:39:44 0:54:44 7.82
67 Chloe Kotze 7 km 23 EW 28 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:39:57 0:54:57 7.85
68 Dylan Lemon 7 km 45 SJB 12 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:40:05 0:55:05 7.87
69 Kaylee Simpson 7 km 81 EW 29 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:40:24 0:55:24 7.91
70 Yasir Gamieldien 7 km 73 EM 26 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:40:26 0:55:26 7.92
71 George Lemon 7 km 41 VM 48 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:40:28 0:55:28 7.92
72 Janine Colling 7 km 66 SW 32 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:40:28 0:55:28 7.92
73 Natasha Wood 7 km 107 SW 35 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:40:59 0:55:59 8.00
74 Barbara Paver 7 km 133 VW 40 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:41:15 0:56:15 8.04
75 Liesl Van Rensburg 7 km 134 SW 30 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:41:47 0:56:47 8.11
76 Andrea Stewart 7 km 39 EW 28 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:41:49 0:56:49 8.12
77 Sian Theron 7 km 1 SW 33 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:41:54 0:56:54 8.13
78 Sharon Andrews 7 km 109 SW 39 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:42:07 0:57:07 8.16
79 Yolande Isaacs 7 km 85 SW 33 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:42:34 0:57:34 8.22
80 Andre Vos 7 km 48 SV 35 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:42:38 0:57:38 8.23
81 Savannah Stumges 7 km 34 JG 18 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:42:55 0:57:55 8.27
82 Catherine Moore 7 km 42 VW 46 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:43:32 0:58:32 8.36
83 Marko Viktor 7 km 67 SV 33 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:43:53 0:58:53 8.41
84 Inge Wessels 7 km 54 EW 29 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:44:33 0:59:33 8.51
85 Amy Visser 7 km 68 SW 31 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:44:42 0:59:42 8.53
86 Sheila Joseph 7 km 128 MW 75 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:44:49 0:59:49 8.55
87 Kylie James 7 km 7 VW 43 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:44:57 0:59:57 8.56
88 Dion Floquet 7 km 121 VM 42 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:44:59 0:59:59 8.57
89 Warren Farre 7 km 57 SV 36 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:45:58 1:00:58 8.71
90 Jacques Malan 7 km 210 SV 37 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:46:26 1:01:26 8.78
91 Imke Vos 7 km 46 SW 35 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:46:49 1:01:49 8.83
92 Ede van Wyk 7 km 27 EW 21 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:47:05 1:02:05 8.87
93 Liesl Enslin 7 km 61 VW 47 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:47:48 1:02:48 8.97
94 Lesley Peck 7 km 160 MW 61 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:48:24 1:03:24 9.06
95 karen henriques 7 km 19 VW 43 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:48:33 1:03:33 9.08
96 delarey van niekerk 7 km 18 MM 51 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:48:35 1:03:35 9.08
97 Danfred Afrika 7 km 168 EM 29 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:48:37 1:03:37 9.09
98 Elsbeth Spies 7 km 77 SW 39 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:48:50 1:03:50 9.12
99 Christiaan Le Roux 7 km 208 EM 28 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:48:58 1:03:58 9.14
100 Anthony Van Rhyn 7 km 8 MM 50 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:49:02 1:04:02 9.15
101 Wolfram Klingenberg 7 km 110 EM 29 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:49:13 1:04:13 9.17
102 Barnard Leon 7 km 16 SV 30 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:49:32 1:04:32 9.22
103 Cherisse Van den Berg 7 km 15 SW 30 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:49:33 1:04:33 9.22
104 Steven Hill 7 km 33 SV 36 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:50:18 1:05:18 9.33
105 Elmien Kriel 7 km 126 VW 46 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:50:59 1:05:59 9.43
106 Annelene Olivier 7 km 129 VW 48 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:51:01 1:06:01 9.43
107 Jaco Kriel 7 km 125 VM 43 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:51:03 1:06:03 9.44
108 Roan Dearham 7 km 56 EM 26 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:51:36 1:06:36 9.51
109 Christopher Fry 7 km 2 SV 38 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:52:29 1:07:29 9.64
110 Sarah Walmsley 7 km 99 SW 32 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:53:40 1:08:40 9.81
111 Galit Cross 7 km 124 VW 43 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:54:52 1:09:52 9.98
112 Willie Van Der Merwe 7 km 11 MM 65 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:55:07 1:10:07 10.02
113 Marianne Van der merwe 7 km 14 MW 63 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:59:44 1:14:44 10.68
114 Tracy Berry 7 km 131 VW 44 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:01:10 1:16:10 10.88
115 Marietjie Van Niekerk 7 km 22 VW 41 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:02:06 1:17:06 11.01
116 Lynne Greenwood 7 km 98 VW 44 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:03:34 1:18:34 11.22
117 Angelique Pretoruis 7 km 143 SW 34 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:07:57 1:22:57 11.85
118 Nick Johnson 7 km 161 VM 45 (M) 07:45:00 1 09:09:53 1:24:53 12.13
119 Leo Karner 7 km 144 SJB 12 (M) 07:45:00 1 09:15:14 1:30:14 12.89