Provisional Results for Delheim MTB Day

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Ave (Km/h)
1 Gary Muller 30 km 2146 SV 30 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:22:56 1:17:56 23.10
2 Ryan Lenferna De La Motte 30 km 2039 EM 20 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:24:45 1:19:45 22.57
3 Andreas Aalby 30 km 2095 EM 21 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:26:53 1:21:53 21.98
4 Ralf Fletcher 30 km 2034 VM 42 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:27:42 1:22:42 21.77
5 Pierre-Henri Olivier 30 km 2147 VM 41 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:27:48 1:22:48 21.74
6 Riaan Van Der Westhuizen 30 km 2070 EM 19 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:33:30 1:28:30 20.34
7 Carlo Miari Fulcis 30 km 2143 MM 56 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:33:35 1:28:35 20.32
8 Herman Hattingh 30 km 2120 SV 36 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:34:01 1:29:01 20.22
9 Guy de Cafmeyer 30 km 2128 MM 58 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:41:03 1:36:03 18.74
10 Paul Roux 30 km 2108 SV 35 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:41:13 1:36:13 18.71
11 Gerhard Matthysen 30 km 2048 VM 45 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:41:55 1:36:55 18.57
12 Peter Broennimann 30 km 2074 MM 58 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:42:01 1:37:01 18.55
13 Jason Courts 30 km 2059 VM 42 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:43:30 1:38:30 18.27
14 Marco Montani 30 km 2141 MM 58 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:44:21 1:39:21 18.12
15 Andrew Brown 30 km 2057 MM 53 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:45:43 1:40:43 17.87
16 Ivan Hull 30 km 2148 MM 54 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:46:19 1:41:19 17.77
17 Jaco Lategan 30 km 2068 0 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:46:50 1:41:50 17.68
18 Karel Mienie 30 km 2122 SV 31 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:47:52 1:42:52 17.50
19 Jan Lombaard 30 km 2125 0 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:48:14 1:43:14 17.44
20 Hendri Van As 30 km 2046 EM 25 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:49:01 1:44:01 17.30
21 Grant Higgo 30 km 2091 VM 46 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:49:20 1:44:20 17.25
22 Wikus Claasen 30 km 2083 EM 27 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:50:15 1:45:15 17.10
23 Sebastian Lanz 30 km 2049 SJB 14 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:51:09 1:46:09 16.96
24 Paul Lochner 30 km 2104 VM 47 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:51:13 1:46:13 16.95
25 John-Henry Hickman 30 km 2081 EM 26 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:51:25 1:46:25 16.91
26 van fletcher 30 km 2033 VM 40 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:51:39 1:46:39 16.88
27 Christian Van der Merwe 30 km 2144 SV 30 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:52:19 1:47:19 16.77
28 Shane Garcia 30 km 2145 SV 33 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:52:21 1:47:21 16.77
29 PAUL KRYNAUW 30 km 2129 MM 63 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:52:37 1:47:37 16.73
30 Trevor De vries 30 km 2149 MM 50 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:53:42 1:48:42 16.56
31 Aubrey Price 30 km 2093 MM 58 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:56:42 1:51:42 16.11
32 Matthew Espen 30 km 2045 EM 29 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:56:52 1:51:52 16.09
33 Alfred Kidd 30 km 2079 SJB 1 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:57:04 1:52:04 16.06
34 Andre Loots 30 km 2110 MM 54 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:57:57 1:52:57 15.94
35 Steve Morkel 30 km 2126 VM 47 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:58:14 1:53:14 15.90
36 Cobus Erasmus 30 km 2124 VM 45 (M) 08:05:00 1 09:59:58 1:54:58 15.66
37 Mario Schoeman 30 km 2130 VM 41 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:00:04 1:55:04 15.64
38 Wynand Scheepers 30 km 2078 SV 31 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:00:14 1:55:14 15.62
39 fabrizio trentini 30 km 2142 VM 47 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:01:37 1:56:37 15.44
40 Willie Le Roux 30 km 2073 SV 34 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:02:15 1:57:15 15.35
41 Yulston Langeveldt 30 km 2103 SV 30 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:02:53 1:57:53 15.27
42 coreza du Plessis 30 km 2118 VW 42 (F) 08:05:00 1 10:03:02 1:58:02 15.25
43 Kobus Mare 30 km 2127 SV 37 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:04:25 1:59:25 15.07
44 Andre Le grange 30 km 2099 VM 48 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:04:37 1:59:37 15.05
45 Salome Loots 30 km 2111 MW 54 (F) 08:05:00 1 10:05:52 2:00:52 14.89
46 Richard Dixon 30 km 2140 VM 42 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:06:33 2:01:33 14.81
47 Chris Craven 30 km 2021 VM 46 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:06:37 2:01:37 14.80
48 Danny Griebenow 30 km 2109 SV 35 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:06:44 2:01:44 14.79
49 Joel Meintjes 30 km 2040 JB 16 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:06:49 2:01:49 14.78
50 Francois du Plessis 30 km 2216 VM 41 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:07:47 2:02:47 14.66
51 Dylan Jones 30 km 2075 EM 28 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:08:04 2:03:04 14.63
52 Sebastian Wolfaardt 30 km 2060 EM 25 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:08:10 2:03:10 14.61
53 Alexander Molde 30 km 2029 SV 32 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:08:52 2:03:52 14.53
54 Hennie Daniller 30 km 2042 SV 32 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:09:22 2:04:22 14.47
55 Cindy McCulloch 30 km 2086 SW 31 (F) 08:05:00 1 10:12:16 2:07:16 14.14
56 Shawn Lochner 30 km 2106 SV 33 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:12:21 2:07:21 14.13
57 Reme Le Hane 30 km 2107 SV 30 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:12:24 2:07:24 14.13
58 Johan Davel 30 km 2090 MM 63 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:12:28 2:07:28 14.12
59 Nigel Hysom 30 km 2026 VM 49 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:15:59 2:10:59 13.74
60 Ashley Fortuin 30 km 2123 SV 33 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:21:20 2:16:20 13.20
61 MARCHAND NORTIER 30 km 2096 SV 31 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:31:53 2:26:53 12.25
62 Ryan Le Roux 30 km 2117 SV 36 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:32:01 2:27:01 12.24
63 Laurence Buchanan 30 km 2082 VM 41 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:32:08 2:27:08 12.23
64 Mickey Smit 30 km 2044 VM 47 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:32:59 2:27:59 12.16
65 Robin Ward 30 km 2151 JB 18 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:35:49 2:30:49 11.94
66 Doran No Surname 30 km 2152 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:35:56 2:30:56 11.93
67 Dewald Bezuidenhout 30 km 2113 SV 34 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:36:05 2:31:05 11.91
68 Dale Clough 30 km 2092 VW 44 (F) 08:05:00 1 10:39:54 2:34:54 11.62
69 Nico Viljoen 30 km 2080 EM 28 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:39:58 2:34:58 11.62
70 Stefanie Dreyer 30 km 2084 SW 36 (F) 08:05:00 1 10:47:36 2:42:36 11.07
71 Michael John Moffett 30 km 2072 EM 24 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:49:47 2:44:47 10.92
72 Andre Jooste 30 km 2076 SV 30 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:51:30 2:46:30 10.81
73 Frances Eburne 30 km 2062 SW 36 (F) 08:05:00 1 10:52:48 2:47:48 10.73
74 Evan Eburne 30 km 2061 SV 31 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:52:53 2:47:53 10.72
75 Bredenkamp Otto 30 km 2037 SV 31 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:56:14 2:51:14 10.51
76 Petrus Kruger 30 km 2036 SJB 13 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:56:28 2:51:28 10.50
77 Justin Shenje 30 km 2028 SV 36 (M) 08:05:00 1 10:56:32 2:51:32 10.49
78 Petra Kruger 30 km 2035 VW 42 (F) 08:05:00 1 10:56:43 2:51:43 10.48
79 Cameron McCulloch 30 km 2085 SV 34 (M) 08:05:00 1 11:00:21 2:55:21 10.27
80 Tinotenda Mtemeri 30 km 2069 SV 33 (M) 08:05:00 1 11:05:37 3:00:37 9.97
1 Jean-Pierre Du Plessis 12 km 220 SJB 11 (M) 08:12:00 1 09:13:26 1:01:26 11.72
2 Gabriel Karp 12 km 200 12 08:12:00 1 09:13:30 1:01:30 11.71
3 William Binedell 12 km 151 VM 40 (M) 08:12:00 1 09:15:08 1:03:08 11.40
4 Deniel Du Plessis 12 km 219 SJB 9 (M) 08:12:00 1 09:15:18 1:03:18 11.37
5 Koch Karsten 12 km 173 VM 47 (M) 08:12:00 1 09:17:08 1:05:08 11.05
6 Bryce Bell 12 km 184 MM 62 (M) 08:12:00 1 09:20:40 1:08:40 10.49
7 Wayne Kolevsohn 12 km 169 SJB 1 (M) 08:12:00 1 09:20:45 1:08:45 10.47
8 Albie Treurnicht 12 km 198 MM 54 (M) 08:12:00 1 09:21:00 1:09:00 10.43
9 Tristan Andrew Samuels-Bronee 12 km 134 SJB 13 (M) 08:12:00 1 09:23:44 1:11:44 10.04
10 Mandy Vollmer 12 km 192 EW 29 (F) 08:12:00 1 09:27:17 1:15:17 9.56
11 Davydd Parry 12 km 203 SV 33 (M) 08:12:00 1 09:29:04 1:17:04 9.34
12 Inas Le roux 12 km 171 EM 25 (M) 08:12:00 1 09:29:25 1:17:25 9.30
13 Mynhardt Le Roux 12 km 225 (M) 08:12:00 1 09:29:30 1:17:30 9.29
14 Jeanette Groenewald 12 km 170 EW 23 (F) 08:12:00 1 09:29:33 1:17:33 9.28
15 William Carter 12 km 217 MM 67 (M) 08:12:00 1 09:30:52 1:18:52 9.13
16 enzo carratu 12 km 222 SJB 1 (M) 08:12:00 1 09:38:57 1:26:57 8.28
17 Kathryn Kruyshaar 12 km 152 MW 56 (F) 08:12:00 1 09:40:58 1:28:58 8.09
18 Andre September 12 km 160 SV 38 (M) 08:12:00 1 09:41:08 1:29:08 8.08
19 Shene Du Plessis 12 km 218 SJG 9 (F) 08:12:00 1 09:42:26 1:30:26 7.96
20 Shirley Du Plessis 12 km 221 VW 48 (F) 08:12:00 1 09:43:13 1:31:13 7.89
21 Brendan Tighy 12 km 231 SV 30 (M) 08:12:00 1 09:45:17 1:33:17 7.72
22 Elmarie du Preez 12 km 140 SW 39 (F) 08:12:00 1 09:45:30 1:33:30 7.70
23 Willie van der Westhuizen 12 km 157 MM 53 (M) 08:12:00 1 09:47:08 1:35:08 7.57
24 Ylandre James 12 km 215 VW 49 (F) 08:12:00 1 09:47:13 1:35:13 7.56
25 Zaid Abrahams 12 km 161 SV 32 (M) 08:12:00 1 09:50:19 1:38:19 7.32
26 Stuart Gonzalves 12 km 185 SV 35 (M) 08:12:00 1 09:50:22 1:38:22 7.32
27 Heide-Marie Roos 12 km 141 VW 49 (F) 08:12:00 1 09:51:03 1:39:03 7.27
28 Tatjana Gabriele Klein-Grunewald 12 km 148 SW 39 (F) 08:12:00 1 09:51:37 1:39:37 7.23
29 Robert Mason 12 km 227 MM 54 (M) 08:12:00 1 09:51:47 1:39:47 7.22
30 Johan Matthee 12 km 146 SJB 13 (M) 08:12:00 1 09:53:24 1:41:24 7.10
31 Dirk Matthee 12 km 147 SJB 11 (M) 08:12:00 1 09:54:12 1:42:12 7.05
32 Xavier Erasmus 12 km 214 EM 27 (M) 08:12:00 1 09:54:36 1:42:36 7.02
33 Kayeigh Devlin 12 km 213 SW 31 (F) 08:12:00 1 09:55:40 1:43:40 6.95
34 John Isaacs 12 km 228 MM 51 (M) 08:12:00 1 09:55:53 1:43:53 6.93
35 Liehani Stassen 12 km 144 SJG 11 (F) 08:12:00 1 09:56:10 1:44:10 6.91
36 JD Stassen 12 km 145 VM 48 (M) 08:12:00 1 09:56:14 1:44:14 6.91
37 bridget buitendag 12 km 180 SW 34 (F) 08:12:00 1 09:59:22 1:47:22 6.71
38 Zachary Cape 12 km 191 SJB 9 (M) 08:12:00 1 10:05:08 1:53:08 6.36
39 Catherine White 12 km 190 MW 50 (F) 08:12:00 1 10:05:15 1:53:15 6.36
40 Emily Stewart 12 km 216 EW 27 (F) 08:12:00 1 10:05:37 1:53:37 6.34
41 Francois Traut 12 km 187 SJB 1 (M) 08:12:00 1 10:07:27 1:55:27 6.24
42 Heather-Toni Traut 12 km 188 SW 30 (F) 08:12:00 1 10:07:43 1:55:43 6.22
43 RIANA NOORT 12 km 226 MW 52 (F) 08:12:00 1 10:10:29 1:58:29 6.08
44 Chantal kuhlmann 12 km 158 EW 22 (F) 08:12:00 1 10:15:48 2:03:48 5.82
45 Hannah Raven 12 km 186 EW 24 (F) 08:12:00 1 10:21:47 2:09:47 5.55
46 Shelley Ann Hillier 12 km 230 SW 31 (F) 08:12:00 1 10:21:50 2:09:50 5.55
47 Ane Nortier 12 km 199 EW 27 (F) 08:12:00 1 10:28:10 2:16:10 5.29
1 Marco Matthysen 7 km 19 SJB 12 (M) 08:22:00 1 08:40:00 0:18:00 23.33
2 James Spilsbury 7 km 20 0 (M) 08:22:00 1 08:48:21 0:26:21 15.94
3 Barnard Leon 7 km 37 SV 30 (M) 08:22:00 1 08:51:48 0:29:48 14.09
4 Wilfried Franke 7 km 38 MM 65 (M) 08:22:00 1 08:52:45 0:30:45 13.66
5 Andries Kotze 7 km 28 VM 40 (M) 08:22:00 1 08:59:18 0:37:18 11.26
6 Leon Walther-Kotze 7 km 26 SJB 6 (M) 08:22:00 1 08:59:21 0:37:21 11.24
7 Cherisse Van den Berg 7 km 35 SW 30 (F) 08:22:00 1 08:59:55 0:37:55 11.08
8 Charlotte Smith 7 km 12 VW 45 (F) 08:22:00 1 09:00:56 0:38:56 10.79
9 Maryna Matthysen 7 km 18 VW 42 (F) 08:22:00 1 09:05:32 0:43:32 9.65
10 Jared Kassel 7 km 49 SV 33 (M) 08:22:00 1 09:12:59 0:50:59 8.24
11 Fred Beukes 7 km 48 MM 51 (M) 08:22:00 1 09:13:16 0:51:16 8.19
12 Zia du Toit 7 km 23 SJG 10 (F) 08:22:00 1 09:21:35 0:59:35 7.05
13 Fara Adio-Moses 7 km 15 SJG 10 (F) 08:22:00 1 09:21:40 0:59:40 7.04
14 Robyn Pearse 7 km 16 SJG 10 (F) 08:22:00 1 09:22:49 1:00:49 6.91
15 Juan Du Toit 7 km 22 VM 42 (M) 08:22:00 1 09:33:42 1:11:42 5.86
16 Lya du Toit 7 km 24 SJG 6 (F) 08:22:00 1 09:33:45 1:11:45 5.85
17 Daniel Buitendag 7 km 33 SJB 8 (M) 08:22:00 1 09:40:31 1:18:31 5.35
18 Morne Buitendag 7 km 31 SV 39 (M) 08:22:00 1 09:40:33 1:18:33 5.35