Provisional Results for Klapmuts Cup Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
1 Daneel De Villiers 15 km 1434 EM 25 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:50:13 0:50:13 3.35
2 Hugo van Niekerk 15 km 406 SV 34 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:56:04 0:56:04 3.74
3 Du Toit Roodman 15 km 1438 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:56:27 0:56:27 3.76
4 Charl Jooste 15 km 1432 SV 32 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:57:04 0:57:04 3.80
5 Jakob Holbak 15 km 1420 SV 34 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:05:30 1:05:30 4.37
6 Francois Jooste 15 km 1429 SV 34 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:07:01 1:07:01 4.47
7 Mads Skov-Hansen 15 km 1416 VM 46 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:07:30 1:07:30 4.50
8 Thilo Schmiedeknecht 15 km 1415 VM 40 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:07:49 1:07:49 4.52
9 Wietsche Bresler 15 km 405 NB 1 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:08:23 1:08:23 4.56
10 Bjorn Alexander 15 km 400 SV 34 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:08:35 1:08:35 4.57
11 Hennie Longland 15 km 1401 MM 53 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:09:19 1:09:19 4.62
12 Monique Marais 15 km 1441 VW 42 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:12:29 1:12:29 4.83
13 Anton Eccles 15 km 1436 SV 36 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:14:44 1:14:44 4.98
14 Mario Ruster 15 km 1424 SV 31 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:14:52 1:14:52 4.99
15 Pierre Jordaan 15 km 1458 VM 43 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:16:09 1:16:09 5.08
16 Willem Schalk 15 km 1404 SV 36 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:16:25 1:16:25 5.09
17 Maria Voges 15 km 409 SW 30 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:17:23 1:17:23 5.16
18 Tammy Van Rensburg 15 km 1459 EW 29 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:17:30 1:17:30 5.17
19 Cornell Badenhorst 15 km 1433 SW 38 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:18:35 1:18:35 5.24
20 Henriette J Smit 15 km 1417 VW 47 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:20:34 1:20:34 5.37
21 Stephanus Smit 15 km 1428 MM 54 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:22:14 1:22:14 5.48
22 Jean-Prieur Du Plessis 15 km 1455 SV 30 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:23:03 1:23:03 5.54
23 Adolf Stoffberg 15 km 1406 SV 36 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:23:06 1:23:06 5.54
24 Pieter Ludeke 15 km 1409 SV 33 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:24:47 1:24:47 5.65
25 Jody Theodore 15 km 1408 SV 33 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:26:22 1:26:22 5.76
26 Sanja Nel 15 km 404 SW 33 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:26:49 1:26:49 5.79
27 Stuart Base 15 km 1419 EM 24 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:27:48 1:27:48 5.85
28 Jonny Weil 15 km 1430 SV 32 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:29:21 1:29:21 5.96
29 ANDRE VAN VUUREN 15 km 1412 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:29:30 1:29:30 5.97
30 Christoff janse van Rensburg 15 km 1405 SV 31 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:30:41 1:30:41 6.05
31 Werner Fourie 15 km 1414 SV 31 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:31:46 1:31:46 6.12
32 Trudie Cremer 15 km 1427 SW 38 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:32:31 1:32:31 6.17
33 Leon Visser 15 km 1426 VM 47 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:32:33 1:32:33 6.17
34 Tanja De Jager 15 km 1439 SW 37 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:33:34 1:33:34 6.24
35 John Burns 15 km 1418 VM 43 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:34:34 1:34:34 6.30
36 Michael Bloemstein 15 km 1423 SV 39 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:34:39 1:34:39 6.31
37 Gerhard Olivier 15 km 1431 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:37:23 1:37:23 6.49
38 Tuahnee Paulsen 15 km 1410 EW 28 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:41:27 1:41:27 6.76
39 Hayley Schuter 15 km 1403 EW 29 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:42:29 1:42:29 6.83
40 Graham Paulsen 15 km 1411 EM 28 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:43:00 1:43:00 6.87
41 Jillian Butterworth 15 km 1440 VW 42 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:44:53 1:44:53 6.99
42 Robert Bain 15 km 1402 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 1 09:45:25 1:45:25 7.03
43 Margaux Eyers 15 km 1400 SW 39 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:59:57 1:59:57 8.00
44 Kim-Lisa Gad 15 km 1462 SW 39 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:59:59 1:59:59 8.00
45 Jacoline De Waal 15 km 1465 VW 40 (F) 08:00:00 1 10:00:04 2:00:04 8.00
46 Paul Henkel 15 km 1407 EM 28 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:01:50 2:01:50 8.12
1 Pieter-John Muller 12.5 km 303 EM 21 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:02:54 0:47:54 3.83
2 Anchen Clarke 12.5 km 412 VW 41 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:11:35 0:56:35 4.53
3 Elizma Van Lill 12.5 km 1300 SW 32 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:13:58 0:58:58 4.72
4 Theodorus Vermaak 12.5 km 301 SV 39 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:15:05 1:00:05 4.81
5 Janet Meacham 12.5 km 1315 VW 40 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:15:22 1:00:22 4.83
6 REMI JOHANNES GOUWS 12.5 km 1312 YMB 16 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:15:52 1:00:52 4.87
7 Bielle Bellingham 12.5 km 1307 SW 30 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:19:02 1:04:02 5.12
8 ANTON GOUWS 12.5 km 1310 MM 50 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:19:14 1:04:14 5.14
9 Leana De Witt 12.5 km 1323 SW 30 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:20:54 1:05:54 5.27
10 Riaan Neethling De Witt 12.5 km 1324 SV 30 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:20:56 1:05:56 5.27
11 Annitta Attieh 12.5 km 1309 VW 42 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:23:57 1:08:57 5.52
12 Christelle De Jager 12.5 km 1329 SW 31 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:24:21 1:09:21 5.55
13 NATALIE BOSMAN 12.5 km 1302 VW 42 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:27:24 1:12:24 5.79
14 Leonie Nel 12.5 km 1318 MW 50 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:27:35 1:12:35 5.81
15 Jacque Botha 12.5 km 1320 MM 100 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:30:03 1:15:03 6.00
16 Tracy Farquhar 12.5 km 1304 MW 50 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:31:59 1:16:59 6.16
17 Trixie Broek 12.5 km 1305 MW 50 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:32:01 1:17:01 6.16
18 Jaqueline Loydell 12.5 km 1303 MW 55 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:32:03 1:17:03 6.16
19 SANE' GOUWS 12.5 km 1311 EW 20 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:34:00 1:19:00 6.32
20 Liezel Essel 12.5 km 1308 EW 27 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:35:55 1:20:55 6.47
21 Brett Ellis 12.5 km 1313 VM 45 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:36:08 1:21:08 6.49
22 Frances Ellis 12.5 km 1314 VW 41 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:36:12 1:21:12 6.50
23 Leanne Van den berg 12.5 km 1325 EW 27 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:40:03 1:25:03 6.80
24 Edward Roper 12.5 km 1326 VM 45 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:40:51 1:25:51 6.87
25 Nathan Kleynsmith 12.5 km 306 VM 45 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:42:35 1:27:35 7.01
26 Sibylle von Boetticher 12.5 km 1322 SW 34 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:43:06 1:28:06 7.05
27 Denise Mager 12.5 km 1345 SW 37 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:46:14 1:31:14 7.30
28 Sofia Freeman 12.5 km 1328 MW 52 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:46:22 1:31:22 7.31
29 Marianne Nelson 12.5 km 300 MW 73 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:47:51 1:32:51 7.43
30 Elaine dommisse 12.5 km 1306 VW 43 (F) 08:15:00 1 09:48:05 1:33:05 7.45
31 Gareth Shaw 12.5 km 1316 SV 38 (M) 08:15:00 1 09:55:58 1:40:58 8.08
32 Natasha Wood 12.5 km 1317 SW 35 (F) 08:15:00 1 10:02:50 1:47:50 8.63
33 Annien Shaw 12.5 km 1330 SW 35 (F) 08:15:00 1 10:02:58 1:47:58 8.64
1 Barry Goliath 7.5 km 1211 VM 43 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:05:45 0:35:45 4.77
2 Grant Higgo 7.5 km 1283 VM 46 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:10:07 0:40:07 5.35
3 Tharine Van der westhuizen 7.5 km 1204 EW 27 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:12:37 0:42:37 5.68
4 Sean Ross 7.5 km 1209 VM 47 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:12:57 0:42:57 5.73
5 Tracy-Leigh Farrell 7.5 km 1230 NG 1 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:13:02 0:43:02 5.74
6 Arnold Nel 7.5 km 1231 MM 53 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:13:14 0:43:14 5.76
7 Douw Smit 7.5 km 1212 MM 54 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:15:14 0:45:14 6.03
8 Chris Tomlinson 7.5 km 1207 SV 35 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:15:33 0:45:33 6.07
9 Gerhard Groenewald 7.5 km 1241 SV 37 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:15:42 0:45:42 6.09
10 Petro Wipplinger 7.5 km 1223 VW 40 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:15:51 0:45:51 6.11
11 Anthon Rossouw 7.5 km 1219 EM 22 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:16:23 0:46:23 6.18
12 Craig MacGillivray 7.5 km 1208 VM 49 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:16:29 0:46:29 6.20
13 Helen Morrissey 7.5 km 1217 SW 32 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:19:02 0:49:02 6.54
14 Beyers Hoek 7.5 km 1259 SV 39 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:19:16 0:49:16 6.57
15 Lilize Diener 7.5 km 1327 EW 28 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:19:18 0:49:18 6.57
16 Tredoux Rossouw 7.5 km 206 SB 12 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:20:13 0:50:13 6.70
17 Brigitte Du Plessis 7.5 km 1225 MW 60 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:20:27 0:50:27 6.73
18 Nicole Orchard 7.5 km 204 SW 36 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:21:35 0:51:35 6.88
19 Beatrix Coetzee 7.5 km 211 SW 30 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:22:09 0:52:09 6.95
20 Gawie Rossouw 7.5 km 202 MM 52 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:22:58 0:52:58 7.06
21 Isabella Beukes 7.5 km 1202 EW 28 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:23:01 0:53:01 7.07
22 Annemie Rossouw 7.5 km 205 EW 23 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:23:19 0:53:19 7.11
23 Rachelle Bester 7.5 km 1247 EW 28 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:24:20 0:54:20 7.24
24 Liesl Van Rensburg 7.5 km 1252 SW 30 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:26:01 0:56:01 7.47
25 Storm Ross 7.5 km 220 EW 28 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:26:04 0:56:04 7.48
26 Kobie Griffiths 7.5 km 1267 SW 31 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:26:21 0:56:21 7.51
27 Robert Fargher 7.5 km 1214 VM 42 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:26:30 0:56:30 7.53
28 Jacques Roelofse 7.5 km 1203 EM 27 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:26:53 0:56:53 7.58
29 Galit Cross 7.5 km 1249 VW 43 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:27:06 0:57:06 7.61
30 Peter Chetty 7.5 km 1246 VM 40 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:27:07 0:57:07 7.62
31 Chris Clark 7.5 km 1236 MM 74 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:27:16 0:57:16 7.64
32 Marius Swanepoel 7.5 km 1239 MM 57 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:28:13 0:58:13 7.76
33 Margie Richter Wilmot 7.5 km 1240 MW 51 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:28:13 0:58:13 7.76
34 Lindsey Dallas Orr 7.5 km 1201 MW 68 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:28:32 0:58:32 7.80
35 Benjamin Rockstroh 7.5 km 1243 SV 35 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:28:37 0:58:37 7.82
36 Andre Retief 7.5 km 1280 EM 23 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:28:42 0:58:42 7.83
37 Anneke de Vries 7.5 km 1281 EW 23 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:28:43 0:58:43 7.83
38 Christel Liebenberg 7.5 km 208 VW 47 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:28:44 0:58:44 7.83
39 Chloe Kotze 7.5 km 1266 EW 28 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:28:49 0:58:49 7.84
40 Tarryn Beretta 7.5 km 1250 VW 43 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:28:58 0:58:58 7.86
41 Johan Sampson 7.5 km 1238 VM 42 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:29:29 0:59:29 7.93
42 Ilse Schutte 7.5 km 1218 VW 45 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:29:34 0:59:34 7.94
43 Karen Kriel 7.5 km 1213 MW 53 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:30:10 1:00:10 8.02
44 Veleska Maphike 7.5 km 1216 EW 29 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:30:48 1:00:48 8.11
45 Jaime Plaatjes 7.5 km 1221 EW 26 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:31:16 1:01:16 8.17
46 Denise Schmiedeknecht 7.5 km 1222 VW 46 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:31:59 1:01:59 8.26
47 Nini Brasseur 7.5 km 1251 VW 45 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:32:06 1:02:06 8.28
48 Natashe Brown 7.5 km 1232 SW 39 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:32:08 1:02:08 8.28
49 Dhaeyn Brown 7.5 km 1257 SNG 8 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:32:08 1:02:08 8.28
50 Dhevan Brown 7.5 km 1233 SG 11 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:32:18 1:02:18 8.31
51 Jandri Rossouw 7.5 km 207 EW 19 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:32:47 1:02:47 8.37
52 Robbie Dallas Orr 7.5 km 1200 MM 76 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:32:57 1:02:57 8.39
53 Arne Bester 7.5 km 1248 EW 26 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:33:15 1:03:15 8.43
54 Tinus-Gerrit Van Zyl 7.5 km 1210 SV 36 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:35:02 1:05:02 8.67
55 Kirsten Van Zyl 7.5 km 1227 SV 38 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:35:12 1:05:12 8.69
56 Danfred Afrika 7.5 km 1234 EM 29 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:37:11 1:07:11 8.96
57 Coralee Long 7.5 km 1242 SW 30 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:37:12 1:07:12 8.96
58 Xanthe B 7.5 km 1245 SW 30 (F) 08:30:00 1 09:39:08 1:09:08 9.22
59 Sean Falconer 7.5 km 219 NB 1 (M) 08:30:00 1 09:49:55 1:19:55 10.66
1 KEVIN MEDER 5 km 1046 MM 63 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:18:17 0:33:17 6.66
2 Alex Esterhuyse 5 km 1125 NB 10 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:25:55 0:40:55 8.18
3 Bernard Nel 5 km 30 VM 40 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:26:56 0:41:56 8.39
4 Eric Kannemeyer 5 km 26 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:31:06 0:46:06 9.22
5 Carmen Schwellnus 5 km 1012 SW 31 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:31:53 0:46:53 9.38
6 PRISCILLA Stark 5 km 25 MW 66 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:32:47 0:47:47 9.56
7 Des Kannemeyer 5 km 29 VW 42 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:32:48 0:47:48 9.56
8 Kath Kannemeyer 5 km 27 EW 19 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:33:04 0:48:04 9.61
9 Uakey Ulinda 5 km 22 MW 52 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:34:54 0:49:54 9.98
10 Dora Hugo 5 km 19 EW 20 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:35:11 0:50:11 10.04
11 Mari Fargher 5 km 1215 SW 38 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:37:02 0:52:02 10.41
12 Sheila Joseph 5 km 1042 MW 75 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:38:36 0:53:36 10.72
13 Melissa Parnham 5 km 4 EW 20 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:40:04 0:55:04 11.01
14 Tasmin Kingma 5 km 1009 SW 30 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:41:01 0:56:01 11.20
15 Lynette Schippers 5 km 24 VW 41 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:42:22 0:57:22 11.47
16 Sebastian Ross 5 km 1021 SB 12 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:43:11 0:58:11 11.64
17 Edmalene Jantjies 5 km 16 SW 36 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:45:13 1:00:13 12.04
18 Josef Ross 5 km 1025 NB 10 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:45:28 1:00:28 12.09
19 Retha Louw 5 km 1051 MW 55 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:45:29 1:00:29 12.10
20 Lisa Meder 5 km 1002 MW 55 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:46:28 1:01:28 12.29
21 Bertha Booysen 5 km 18 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:48:27 1:03:27 12.69
22 Stephanie Melchem 5 km 20 VW 48 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:48:27 1:03:27 12.69
23 Yvette Hyatt 5 km 1000 SW 35 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:49:18 1:04:18 12.86
24 Kyle Van der byl 5 km 1065 EM 27 (M) 08:45:00 1 09:50:18 1:05:18 13.06
25 Annanline Koopman 5 km 15 VW 43 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:51:35 1:06:35 13.32
26 Claudine Philips 5 km 21 SW 31 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:53:08 1:08:08 13.63
27 Keiro Van Straaten 5 km 3 SG 12 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:53:10 1:08:10 13.63
28 Juanita Filander 5 km 23 EW 29 (F) 08:45:00 1 09:56:35 1:11:35 14.32