Provisional Results for Cape Agulhas Holiday Run

Race:

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
1 Frikkie Bruwer 10 km 646 EM 24 (M) 18:00:00 1 18:37:19 0:37:19 3.73
2 Niel Thiart 10 km 597 SV 33 (M) 18:00:00 1 18:42:02 0:42:02 4.20
3 Francois Van wyk 10 km 675 EM 20 (M) 18:00:00 1 18:46:18 0:46:18 4.63
4 Annei Kloppers 10 km 644 EW 24 (F) 18:00:00 1 18:46:27 0:46:27 4.65
5 Du Toit Roodman 10 km 636 SV 35 (M) 18:00:00 1 18:46:43 0:46:43 4.67
6 Ilse Hugo 10 km 598 VW 43 (F) 18:00:00 1 18:48:59 0:48:59 4.90
7 Karl-Hein Pool 10 km 627 EM 21 (M) 18:00:00 1 18:50:12 0:50:12 5.02
8 Andre Le grange 10 km 642 VM 48 (M) 18:00:00 1 18:52:12 0:52:12 5.22
9 Elnari Potgieter 10 km 617 EW 27 (F) 18:00:00 1 18:52:24 0:52:24 5.24
10 Junita Maree 10 km 643 SW 37 (F) 18:00:00 1 18:55:02 0:55:02 5.50
11 Rolf Husselmann 10 km 665 30 (M) 18:00:00 1 18:59:17 0:59:17 5.93
12 WIKUS HANEKOM 10 km 600 MM 57 (M) 18:00:00 1 19:00:42 1:00:42 6.07
13 Jacomi HANEKOM 10 km 599 MW 55 (F) 18:00:00 1 19:00:44 1:00:44 6.07
14 Lizl Dunn 10 km 596 SW 39 (F) 18:00:00 1 19:02:07 1:02:07 6.21
15 Carl Koch 10 km 502 43 (M) 18:00:00 1 19:03:06 1:03:06 6.31
16 Niekie van Niekerk 10 km 634 31 (M) 18:00:00 1 19:03:10 1:03:10 6.32
17 Andre Wessels 10 km 615 38 (M) 18:00:00 1 19:03:10 1:03:10 6.32
18 Gerd Winzer 10 km 603 SV 32 (M) 18:00:00 1 19:03:37 1:03:37 6.36
19 Inus Maree 10 km 647 SV 30 (M) 18:00:00 1 19:04:21 1:04:21 6.44
20 Gerrit Viviers 10 km 641 EM 29 (M) 18:00:00 1 19:04:23 1:04:23 6.44
21 Sarah Elliott-Wetmore 10 km 635 VW 45 (F) 18:00:00 1 19:05:37 1:05:37 6.56
22 Melanie Franke-Quitt 10 km 639 SW 34 (F) 18:00:00 1 19:07:06 1:07:06 6.71
23 Liesl Van Rensburg 10 km 638 SW 30 (F) 18:00:00 1 19:09:29 1:09:29 6.95
24 Anika Viviers 10 km 640 EW 29 (F) 18:00:00 1 19:14:49 1:14:49 7.48
25 Kobie Nieuwoudt 10 km 605 EW 24 (F) 18:00:00 1 19:15:32 1:15:32 7.55
26 Corne Strydom 10 km 637 VM 42 (M) 18:00:00 1 19:24:56 1:24:56 8.49
27 Erika Marx 10 km 681 33 (F) 18:00:00 1 19:26:20 1:26:20 8.63
1 Johan Van wyk 5 km 156 JM 17 (M) 18:15:00 1 18:41:36 0:26:36 5.32
2 Cecil Munch 5 km 131 MM 55 (M) 18:15:00 1 18:43:21 0:28:21 5.67
3 Rosemary Jonck 5 km 21 SW 39 (F) 18:15:00 1 18:45:08 0:30:08 6.03
4 Zahn Munch 5 km 129 MW 53 (F) 18:15:00 1 18:46:21 0:31:21 6.27
5 Alex John Munch 5 km 123 EM 20 (M) 18:15:00 1 18:46:25 0:31:25 6.28
6 Wikus Van der westhuizen 5 km 151 VM 40 (M) 18:15:00 1 18:50:45 0:35:45 7.15
7 Jhandi Louw 5 km 121 EW 19 (F) 18:15:00 1 18:53:37 0:38:37 7.72
8 Stephen Elliott-Wetmore 5 km 130 VM 46 (M) 18:15:00 1 18:55:20 0:40:20 8.07
9 Este Oosthuizen 5 km 128 EW 29 (F) 18:15:00 1 19:02:41 0:47:41 9.54
10 Elzabe Nieuwoudt 5 km 122 MW 59 (F) 18:15:00 1 19:03:10 0:48:10 9.63
11 Martin strydom 5 km 127 SV 31 (M) 18:15:00 1 19:04:55 0:49:55 9.98
12 Trudie Swanepoel 5 km 126 EW 23 (F) 18:15:00 1 19:12:02 0:57:02 11.41
13 Catherine Gray 5 km 120 VW 40 (F) 18:15:00 1 19:14:35 0:59:35 11.92
14 Laura Edge 5 km 125 EW 25 (F) 18:15:00 1 19:21:25 1:06:25 13.28
15 Eric Munch 5 km 124 EM 24 (M) 18:15:00 1 19:21:27 1:06:27 13.29
16 Sonja Van Zyl 5 km 18 31 (F) 18:15:00 1 19:27:30 1:12:30 14.50
17 Reaan Willem Van Zyl 5 km 20 35 (M) 18:15:00 1 19:27:32 1:12:32 14.51