Provisional Results for Red Bull Lion Heart 2016

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Heats
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Men’s Elite Quarter Final
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Men’s Elite Semi Final
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Men’s Elite Final
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Timothy Chambers 17 M EM 4 0:30:26 (2)
(0:00:00)
0:30:56 (3)
(0:00:00)
0:30:53 (2)
(0:00:00)
0:28:09 (2)
(0:00:00)
2:00:24 (1)
2 AJ Calitz 10 M SV 4 0:32:01 (8)
(0:00:00)
0:31:04 (4)
(0:00:00)
0:30:52 (1)
(0:00:00)
0:26:56 (1)
(0:00:00)
2:00:53 (2)
3 Jonathan Black 18 M EM 4 0:30:25 (1)
(0:00:00)
0:30:54 (2)
(0:00:00)
0:31:00 (3)
(0:00:00)
0:31:42 (3)
(0:00:00)
2:04:01 (3)
4 Oriole Bolus 47 M SV 4 0:31:34 (4)
(0:00:00)
0:31:21 (5)
(0:00:00)
0:31:03 (4)
(0:00:00)
0:32:13 (4)
(0:00:00)
2:06:11 (4)
5 Robert Rorich 8 M EM 4 0:32:00 (7)
(0:00:00)
0:30:52 (1)
(0:00:00)
0:31:08 (6)
(0:00:00)
0:35:58 (5)
(0:00:00)
2:09:58 (5)
6 Charles Houston 37 M EM 4 0:30:32 (3)
(0:00:00)
0:31:28 (6)
(0:00:00)
0:31:05 (5)
(0:00:00)
0:38:42 (6)
(0:00:00)
2:11:47 (6)
Franz-Erich Streicher 21 M EM 3 0:31:57 (5)
(0:00:00)
0:31:41 (8)
(0:00:00)
0:32:21 (8)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Marlowe Brett 79 M EM 3 0:32:27 (12)
(0:00:00)
0:31:34 (7)
(0:00:00)
0:32:17 (7)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Andrea Biffy 2 M 3 0:32:05 (9)
(0:00:00)
0:32:05 (11)
(0:00:00)
0:32:31 (9)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Rupert Becker 31 M VM 3 0:34:00 (20)
(0:00:00)
0:31:51 (9)
(0:00:00)
0:33:26 (10)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Sean McGibbon 24 M EM 3 0:32:58 (14)
(0:00:00)
0:32:19 (12)
(0:00:00)
0:34:52 (11)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Damien Schumann 78 M SV 3 0:32:16 (10)
(0:00:00)
0:31:56 (10)
(0:00:00)
0:36:18 (12)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Matthew Henshall 32 M EM 3 0:34:05 (21)
(0:00:00)
0:32:21 (13)
(0:00:00)
0:37:42 (13)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Roelof Mostert 71 M SV 2 0:31:57 (6)
(0:00:00)
0:32:29 (14)
(0:00:00)
... ... TBD
Ian Meaker 82 M SV 2 0:32:26 (11)
(0:00:00)
0:32:37 (16)
(0:00:00)
... ... TBD
Mark Van zyl 73 M EM 2 0:33:35 (17)
(0:00:00)
0:32:33 (15)
(0:00:00)
... ... TBD
Duncan Land 68 M SV 2 0:32:37 (13)
(0:00:00)
0:34:05 (18)
(0:00:00)
... ... TBD
Michael de Kwaadsteniet 41 M EM 2 0:35:01 (22)
(0:00:00)
0:33:49 (17)
(0:00:00)
... ... TBD
Lucas Adams 52 M EM 2 0:33:22 (16)
(0:00:00)
0:35:42 (21)
(0:00:00)
... ... TBD
Robert Shaff 35 M EM 2 0:33:52 (19)
(0:00:00)
0:35:22 (19)
(0:00:00)
... ... TBD
Simon Marincowitz 38 M EM 2 0:33:14 (15)
(0:00:00)
0:36:22 (23)
(0:00:00)
... ... TBD
Peter Crockett 80 M SV 2 0:35:29 (24)
(0:00:00)
0:35:47 (22)
(0:00:00)
... ... TBD
Dale Herring 19 M EM 2 0:35:42 (26)
(0:00:00)
0:35:36 (20)
(0:00:00)
... ... TBD
Timothy Pearce 33 M EM 2 0:35:30 (25)
(0:00:00)
0:38:12 (24)
(0:00:00)
... ... TBD
Justin Dearham 16 M EM 2 0:35:58 (32)
(0:00:00)
0:40:13 (25)
(0:00:00)
... ... TBD
Kyle Herring 74 M EM 2 0:35:18 (23)
(0:00:00)
0:41:35 (26)
(0:00:00)
... ... TBD
Petrus De Klerk 55 M SV 1 0:33:50 (18)
(0:00:00)
... ... ... TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Heats
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Men’s Intermediate Quarter Final
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Men’s Intermediate Semi Final
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Men’s Intermediate Final
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Stefan Wahl 53 M EM 4 0:36:00 (33)
(0:00:00)
0:35:00 (5)
(0:00:00)
0:36:00 (1)
(0:00:00)
0:34:00 (1)
(0:00:00)
2:21:00 (1)
2 Warren Hawkins 61 M SV 4 0:35:57 (31)
(0:00:00)
0:35:32 (8)
(0:00:00)
0:36:58 (3)
(0:00:00)
0:36:10 (3)
(0:00:00)
2:24:37 (2)
3 Justin Opitz 76 M SV 4 0:35:51 (29)
(0:00:00)
0:35:14 (7)
(0:00:00)
0:37:40 (6)
(0:00:00)
0:36:00 (2)
(0:00:00)
2:24:45 (3)
4 Justin Hulme 50 M SV 4 0:36:12 (36)
(0:00:00)
0:34:28 (2)
(0:00:00)
0:36:30 (2)
(0:00:00)
0:39:58 (5)
(0:00:00)
2:27:08 (4)
5 Gregory Shaun 13 M VM 4 0:36:48 (43)
(0:00:00)
0:34:54 (3)
(0:00:00)
0:37:38 (4)
(0:00:00)
0:38:04 (4)
(0:00:00)
2:27:24 (5)
6 Petrus Van Wyk 27 M EM 4 0:35:55 (30)
(0:00:00)
0:35:37 (9)
(0:00:00)
0:38:11 (7)
(0:00:00)
0:40:16 (6)
(0:00:00)
2:29:59 (6)
7 Ryan Schmitz 12 M EM 4 0:36:18 (38)
(0:00:00)
0:34:56 (4)
(0:00:00)
0:37:39 (5)
(0:00:00)
0:41:17 (7)
(0:00:00)
2:30:10 (7)
Jack Heath 51 M EM 3 0:35:45 (28)
(0:00:00)
0:35:04 (6)
(0:00:00)
0:38:33 (9)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Armand du Plessis 87 M 3 0:36:02 (34)
(0:00:00)
0:35:55 (10)
(0:00:00)
0:38:23 (8)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Luke Serafin 45 M EM 3 0:37:14 (47)
(0:00:00)
0:33:59 (1)
(0:00:00)
0:39:54 (10)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
David McGibbon 25 M EM 3 0:36:42 (41)
(0:00:00)
0:36:34 (13)
(0:00:00)
0:41:23 (11)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
David Metelerkamp 59 M EM 3 0:36:14 (37)
(0:00:00)
0:36:14 (11)
(0:00:00)
0:45:05 (12)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Timothy Hotchkiss 81 M SV 3 0:36:26 (39)
(0:00:00)
0:36:23 (12)
(0:00:00)
0:45:49 (13)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Peter Thorvaldsson 65 M SV 2 0:36:03 (35)
(0:00:00)
0:36:36 (14)
(0:00:00)
... ... TBD
Matt Lennon 75 M EM 2 0:35:45 (27)
(0:00:00)
0:38:09 (19)
(0:00:00)
... ... TBD
Philip Hanekom 58 M EM 2 0:37:23 (48)
(0:00:00)
0:37:33 (17)
(0:00:00)
... ... TBD
Benjamin Henshall 29 M EM 2 0:37:00 (45)
(0:00:00)
0:37:58 (18)
(0:00:00)
... ... TBD
Sierd van der Bij 56 M EM 2 0:37:50 (52)
(0:00:00)
0:37:28 (16)
(0:00:00)
... ... TBD
Desmond Deary 15 M SV 2 0:36:50 (44)
(0:00:00)
0:38:29 (21)
(0:00:00)
... ... TBD
Joshua Fillmore 46 M EM 2 0:37:56 (54)
(0:00:00)
0:37:24 (15)
(0:00:00)
... ... TBD
Gerhard Steenkamp 62 M EM 2 0:37:58 (55)
(0:00:00)
0:38:24 (20)
(0:00:00)
... ... TBD
Mike van der Merwe 42 M EM 2 0:37:41 (51)
(0:00:00)
0:39:24 (22)
(0:00:00)
... ... TBD
Philip van Niekerk 6 M 2 0:37:08 (46)
(0:00:00)
0:40:44 (23)
(0:00:00)
... ... TBD
Matthew Leppan 83 M EM 1 0:36:36 (40)
(0:00:00)
... ... ... TBD
Josh Dippenaar 84 M 1 0:36:44 (42)
(0:00:00)
... ... ... TBD
Oliver Brain 49 M EM 1 0:37:28 (49)
(0:00:00)
... ... ... TBD
Tim Lee 5 M 1 0:37:34 (50)
(0:00:00)
... ... ... TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Heats
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Jacques Van Rensburg 14 M SV 1 0:37:52 (53)
(0:00:00)
0:37:52 (1)
2 Leon de Klerk 64 M SV 1 0:38:00 (56)
(0:00:00)
0:38:00 (2)
3 Ashley Haigh-Smith 7 M EM 1 0:38:04 (57)
(0:00:00)
0:38:04 (3)
4 Zaheer Hoosain 67 M 1 0:38:21 (58)
(0:00:00)
0:38:21 (4)
5 Izak Burger 69 M SV 1 0:38:56 (59)
(0:00:00)
0:38:56 (5)
6 Eddie Vienings 28 M VM 1 0:38:56 (60)
(0:00:00)
0:38:56 (6)
7 Alewyn Burger 23 M SV 1 0:39:00 (61)
(0:00:00)
0:39:00 (7)
8 Johan Wahl 39 M EM 1 0:39:10 (62)
(0:00:00)
0:39:10 (8)
9 Mathew Barrow 88 M 1 0:40:02 (63)
(0:00:00)
0:40:02 (9)
10 Solms Dykman 77 M EM 1 0:40:08 (64)
(0:00:00)
0:40:08 (10)
11 Gavin Stevens 70 M EM 1 0:40:56 (65)
(0:00:00)
0:40:56 (11)
12 Johan De Klerk 54 M EM 1 0:41:40 (66)
(0:00:00)
0:41:40 (12)
13 Herman de la Guerre 20 M EM 1 0:42:26 (67)
(0:00:00)
0:42:26 (13)
14 Josh Reinecke 57 M SV 1 0:42:35 (68)
(0:00:00)
0:42:35 (14)
15 Peter John Moses 66 M SV 1 0:43:26 (69)
(0:00:00)
0:43:26 (15)
16 Hannes van den Heever 11 M EM 1 0:44:49 (70)
(0:00:00)
0:44:49 (16)
Name RaceNo Gender Category Scans Women’s Semi Final
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Women’s Final
Stage Time (Rank)
(Neutral Zone)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Annamart Laubscher 6 F EW 2 0:36:12 (2)
(0:00:00)
0:33:01 (2)
(0:00:00)
1:09:13 (1)
2 Meg Mackenzie 9 F SW 2 0:36:52 (4)
(0:00:00)
0:33:00 (1)
(0:00:00)
1:09:52 (2)
3 Megan Leslie 26 F 2 0:36:33 (3)
(0:00:00)
0:35:19 (3)
(0:00:00)
1:11:52 (3)
4 Taryn King 25 F 2 0:35:58 (1)
(0:00:00)
0:37:08 (6)
(0:00:00)
1:13:06 (4)
5 Mia Uys 23 F EW 2 0:38:53 (6)
(0:00:00)
0:35:30 (4)
(0:00:00)
1:14:23 (5)
6 Hanmarie Elizabeth Stadler 15 F EW 2 0:39:02 (7)
(0:00:00)
0:36:34 (5)
(0:00:00)
1:15:36 (6)
7 Linda Detering 8 F JG 2 0:37:29 (5)
(0:00:00)
0:39:56 (8)
(0:00:00)
1:17:25 (7)
8 Jessica Pollock 2 F EW 2 0:39:42 (8)
(0:00:00)
0:38:33 (7)
(0:00:00)
1:18:15 (8)
9 Mari Rabie 1 F SW 2 0:40:49 (9)
(0:00:00)
0:40:05 (9)
(0:00:00)
1:20:54 (9)
10 Caitlin Leslie 7 F EW 2 0:41:39 (10)
(0:00:00)
0:41:49 (10)
(0:00:00)
1:23:28 (10)
Chloe Baynes 21 F EW 1 0:42:52 (11)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Sarah Murless 12 F EW 1 0:44:00 (12)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Julia Wakeling 24 F SW 1 0:45:21 (13)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Melissa Kistener 14 F 1 0:45:36 (14)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Sarah Kennan 11 F EW 1 0:46:07 (15)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Kristi Fay-Lund 22 F EW 1 0:46:34 (16)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Caro Jordaan 19 F EW 1 0:48:02 (17)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Carina Slazus 18 F VW 1 0:48:35 (18)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Clara Marincowitz 10 F EW 1 0:48:36 (19)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Lize Keyser 17 F SW 1 0:49:48 (20)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Alexa Brown 16 F EW 1 0:49:57 (21)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Genevieve Ferraris 13 F EW 1 0:51:11 (22)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Marlize Vienings 5 F VW 1 0:52:25 (23)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Helen Tarr 4 F VW 1 1:02:37 (24)
(0:00:00)
... TBD
Christelle van der Merwe 3 F VW 1 1:02:38 (25)
(0:00:00)
... TBD