Provisional Results for Avior MTB Day

Race:

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Ave (Km/h)
1 Gavin Wood 30km 75 VM 46 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:52:27 1:52:27 16.01
2 Craig Metherell 30km 79 EM 29 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:57:21 1:57:21 15.34
3 Harry Botha 30km 86 SV 30 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:58:26 1:58:26 15.20
4 Dirk Steyn 30km 96 VM 45 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:09:53 2:09:53 13.86
5 Kevin Mattison 30km 87 VM 46 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:16:10 2:16:10 13.22
6 Nick Pinder 30km 25 VM 49 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:16:51 2:16:51 13.15
7 Mark Rule 30km 90 MM 58 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:19:28 2:19:28 12.91
8 Lerato Ramolahloame 30km 93 EM 26 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:19:38 2:19:38 12.89
9 Clive Amsel 30km 94 VM 46 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:26:44 2:26:44 12.27
10 Alwyn Van Der Merwe 30km 100 MM 56 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:27:18 2:27:18 12.22
11 Warren Riley 30km 83 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:28:53 2:28:53 12.09
12 Joy Glowacki 30km 112 VW 43 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:32:48 2:32:48 11.78
13 Linda Tucker 30km 117 MW 51 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:32:51 2:32:51 11.78
14 OMRI THOMAS 30km 76 VM 46 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:35:23 2:35:23 11.58
15 Wallie Van Der Walt 30km 71 VM 43 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:35:25 2:35:25 11.58
16 Andre Visser 30km 80 MM 51 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:35:57 2:35:57 11.54
17 Duncan Schuulst 30km 88 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:38:54 2:38:54 11.33
18 Theodore De Klerk 30km 98 VM 47 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:43:52 2:43:52 10.98
19 Marlene De Klerk 30km 99 VW 46 (F) 09:00:00 1 11:43:54 2:43:54 10.98
20 Kerneels Rossouw 30km 106 VM 46 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:43:55 2:43:55 10.98
21 Howard Steele 30km 74 MM 56 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:48:39 2:48:39 10.67
22 Craig Butters 30km 73 VM 49 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:48:41 2:48:41 10.67
23 Justin Sage 30km 77 SV 38 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:52:26 2:52:26 10.44
24 John Sage 30km 78 MM 67 (M) 09:00:00 1 11:52:27 2:52:27 10.44
1 Alexander Petika 17km 58 SJB 5 (M) 09:10:00 1 10:30:18 1:20:18 12.70
2 Ethan Mattison 17km 49 SJB 11 (M) 09:10:00 1 10:31:20 1:21:20 12.54
3 Karl Amsel 17km 63 VM 46 (M) 09:10:00 1 10:31:30 1:21:30 12.52
4 Gavin Van Der Merwe 17km 92 MM 56 (M) 09:10:00 1 10:31:44 1:21:44 12.48
5 Sandy Mattison 17km 48 VW 47 (F) 09:10:00 1 10:31:46 1:21:46 12.47
6 Wyndall Metherell 17km 45 EW 29 (F) 09:10:00 1 10:34:19 1:24:19 12.10
7 Delene Bosman 17km 69 VW 41 (F) 09:10:00 1 10:35:48 1:25:48 11.89
8 Ross Biggs 17km 51 VM 42 (M) 09:10:00 1 10:36:08 1:26:08 11.84
9 Esne Van Der Walt 17km 72 VW 42 (F) 09:10:00 1 10:45:31 1:35:31 10.68
10 Sandy Rule 17km 91 MW 55 (F) 09:10:00 1 10:45:48 1:35:48 10.65
11 Warwick Bam 17km 61 EM 29 (M) 09:10:00 1 10:46:28 1:36:28 10.57
12 De Wet Schutte 17km 47 SV 36 (M) 09:10:00 1 10:47:13 1:37:13 10.49
13 Craig French 17km 50 VM 43 (M) 09:10:00 1 10:48:18 1:38:18 10.38
14 Lindsay Roots 17km 67 MM 58 (M) 09:10:00 1 10:50:19 1:40:19 10.17
15 Francois Geldenhuys 17km 110 SV 36 (M) 09:10:00 1 10:53:50 1:43:50 9.82
16 Hennie Davel 17km 109 SV 32 (M) 09:10:00 1 10:53:54 1:43:54 9.82
17 Dennis Burford 17km 70 VM 40 (M) 09:10:00 1 10:54:02 1:44:02 9.80
18 Marianna Hofmeyr 17km 57 VW 44 (F) 09:10:00 1 11:05:54 1:55:54 8.80
19 Nashe Chahwahwa 17km 32 SJB 11 (M) 09:10:00 1 11:13:38 2:03:38 8.25
20 Mark Hodgson 17km 64 VM 47 (M) 09:10:00 1 11:24:36 2:14:36 7.58
21 Stephen Mills 17km 54 SJB 1 (M) 09:10:00 1 11:34:09 2:24:09 7.08
22 Nicole Durell 17km 55 VW 48 (F) 09:10:00 1 11:34:14 2:24:14 7.07
23 Justin Mills 17km 56 SJB 9 (M) 09:10:00 1 11:34:16 2:24:16 7.07
1 Neels Rossouw 7km 39 JB 15 (M) 09:20:00 1 09:53:14 0:33:14 12.64
2 Russel De Klerk 7km 68 SJB 13 (M) 09:20:00 1 09:54:47 0:34:47 12.07
3 Alex Mattison 7km 19 SJB 9 (M) 09:20:00 1 09:58:50 0:38:50 10.82
4 Alex Warrington 7km 43 SJB 11 (M) 09:20:00 1 09:58:51 0:38:51 10.81
5 Alan Warrington 7km 42 VM 45 (M) 09:20:00 1 09:58:52 0:38:52 10.81
6 Max De Graaf 7km 7 SJB 10 (M) 09:20:00 1 10:02:04 0:42:04 9.98
7 Lize Thomas 7km 4 SJG 10 (F) 09:20:00 1 10:11:30 0:51:30 8.16
8 Carl Blake 7km 23 VM 45 (M) 09:20:00 1 10:11:42 0:51:42 8.12
9 Neve Young 7km 16 SJB 9 (M) 09:20:00 1 10:14:11 0:54:11 7.75
10 Neil Young 7km 84 VM 44 (M) 09:20:00 1 10:14:12 0:54:12 7.75
11 Robyn Turner 7km 111 EW 26 (F) 09:20:00 1 10:16:06 0:56:06 7.49
12 Arshad Gee 7km 124 SJB 10 (M) 09:20:00 1 10:16:24 0:56:24 7.45
13 Jean Rossouw 7km 35 SJB 9 (M) 09:20:00 1 10:18:23 0:58:23 7.19
14 Carolina Viljoen 7km 37 SW 37 (F) 09:20:00 1 10:19:00 0:59:00 7.12
15 Joel Geustyn 7km 38 MM 71 (M) 09:20:00 1 10:19:02 0:59:02 7.11
16 Lourens Van Der Walt 7km 2 SJB 9 (M) 09:20:00 1 10:22:25 1:02:25 6.73
17 Aurelien Brandt 7km 24 EM 24 (M) 09:20:00 1 10:22:42 1:02:42 6.70
18 Imraan Solomon 7km 28 SJB 9 (M) 09:20:00 1 10:24:51 1:04:51 6.48
19 Kudaishe Chahwahwa 7km 31 (M) 09:20:00 1 10:25:38 1:05:38 6.40
20 Katherine Moffett 7km 21 EW 25 (F) 09:20:00 1 10:25:42 1:05:42 6.39
21 Nikki Boshoff 7km 22 VW 46 (F) 09:20:00 1 10:28:08 1:08:08 6.16
22 Bjorn Kruger 7km 122 SJB 1 (M) 09:20:00 1 10:28:11 1:08:11 6.16
23 Nell Gie 7km 85 VM 47 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:16:25 2:16:25 3.08
24 Hanre Rossouw 7km 34 VM 41 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:18:23 2:18:23 3.04
25 Ridwaan Solomon 7km 53 VM 43 (M) 08:00:00 1 10:24:53 2:24:53 2.90