Provisional Results for Love Night Run

Race:

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
1 Edson Kumwamba 10 km 259 EM 27 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:10:25 0:40:25 4.04
2 Lindsey Fourie 10 km 524 EW 21 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:18:15 0:48:15 4.83
3 Chrisna Smit 10 km 695 VW 48 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:22:42 0:52:42 5.27
4 Francois du Plessis 10 km 687 VM 42 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:23:27 0:53:27 5.35
5 jeremy handler 10 km 761 VM 48 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:23:37 0:53:37 5.36
6 Lisette Lombard 10 km 317 VW 41 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:24:09 0:54:09 5.42
7 Shirley du Plessis Du Plessis 10 km 684 VW 49 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:25:32 0:55:32 5.55
8 Andrew Clayton 10 km 591 VM 43 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:26:02 0:56:02 5.60
9 Mollie Mollie 10 km 575 SW 38 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:26:04 0:56:04 5.61
10 Marilyn Ridgway 10 km 584 VW 45 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:26:06 0:56:06 5.61
11 Natalie Smit 10 km 739 SW 32 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:26:24 0:56:24 5.64
12 James Arbuthnot 10 km 736 SV 38 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:26:28 0:56:28 5.65
13 Nkopodi Mooketji (Malome) Mphahlele 10 km 906 SV 32 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:26:40 0:56:40 5.67
14 Alexander Wasserman 10 km 762 EM 21 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:28:35 0:58:35 5.86
15 Alta Pellissier 10 km 508 EW 22 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:30:12 1:00:12 6.02
16 Michael Hayes 10 km 320 SV 38 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:30:14 1:00:14 6.02
17 Beyers Hoek 10 km 400 VM 40 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:30:18 1:00:18 6.03
18 Yvonne Kuijpers 10 km 297 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:30:23 1:00:23 6.04
19 Beanca Kramer 10 km 574 SW 36 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:30:31 1:00:31 6.05
20 Werner Lotz 10 km 732 SV 36 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:30:40 1:00:40 6.07
21 Leon Visser 10 km 645 VM 48 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:30:53 1:00:53 6.09
22 Hilton Ehrenreich 10 km 631 VM 46 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:30:54 1:00:54 6.09
23 Noelette Dykes 10 km 335 SW 32 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:31:00 1:01:00 6.10
24 Daniel Hughes 10 km 656 VM 41 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:31:21 1:01:21 6.14
25 Frederik Laker 10 km 716 VM 49 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:32:05 1:02:05 6.21
26 Werner Smit 10 km 306 SV 33 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:32:42 1:02:42 6.27
27 Adelia Conradie 10 km 302 EW 25 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:32:56 1:02:56 6.29
28 Human De Jager 10 km 301 EM 27 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:32:58 1:02:58 6.30
29 Stefan Van Rooyen 10 km 652 VM 42 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:33:46 1:03:46 6.38
30 Juan-Pierre van der Vyver 10 km 256 EM 27 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:33:49 1:03:49 6.38
31 Minette Weirich 10 km 655 SW 37 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:33:50 1:03:50 6.38
32 Ian van Zyl 10 km 257 VM 40 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:34:29 1:04:29 6.45
33 Mariesa Vorster 10 km 303 EW 27 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:34:31 1:04:31 6.45
34 Jack Thonissen 10 km 300 101 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:34:38 1:04:38 6.46
35 Sage Schiller 10 km 464 EW 20 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:34:41 1:04:41 6.47
36 Daniela Schneider 10 km 485 EW 26 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:34:44 1:04:44 6.47
37 Charl de Waal 10 km 995 EM 24 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:35:11 1:05:11 6.52
38 Juandre Geldenhuys 10 km 545 EM 20 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:35:19 1:05:19 6.53
39 Ruth Masureik 10 km 715 MW 52 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:35:23 1:05:23 6.54
40 Leigh Charlton 10 km 299 SW 32 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:35:33 1:05:33 6.56
41 Lilize Diener 10 km 673 EW 29 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:36:49 1:06:49 6.68
42 TW Van Zyl 10 km 664 SV 31 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:36:51 1:06:51 6.69
43 Jana Burger 10 km 261 EW 22 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:36:53 1:06:53 6.69
44 Carolyn Henry 10 km 602 VW 41 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:37:19 1:07:19 6.73
45 Bianca Rossouw 10 km 351 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:37:29 1:07:29 6.75
46 Nicolaas Keyser 10 km 507 EM 25 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:37:31 1:07:31 6.75
47 Sariana Dykman 10 km 296 MW 54 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:37:45 1:07:45 6.78
48 Corneli Jooste 10 km 305 EW 26 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:38:00 1:08:00 6.80
49 Dedre Hanekom 10 km 262 EW 22 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:38:00 1:08:00 6.80
50 MJ Du Toit 10 km 994 SV 33 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:38:02 1:08:02 6.80
51 Sarah Havard 10 km 991 EW 27 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:38:28 1:08:28 6.85
52 Cecilia Augustine 10 km 474 SW 32 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:40:01 1:10:01 7.00
53 Leanne Knorr 10 km 500 VW 46 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:40:03 1:10:03 7.01
54 Jorg Knorr 10 km 487 VM 45 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:40:04 1:10:04 7.01
55 Angelique Smit 10 km 690 SW 39 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:40:09 1:10:09 7.02
56 Schalk Smit 10 km 304 MM 50 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:40:11 1:10:11 7.02
57 Marisa Agnello 10 km 693 SW 38 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:40:14 1:10:14 7.02
58 Annelet Rossouw 10 km 476 EW 22 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:40:16 1:10:16 7.03
59 Nicolene van der Spuy 10 km 697 EW 29 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:40:29 1:10:29 7.05
60 Charlene De Jager 10 km 692 VW 42 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:40:38 1:10:38 7.06
61 Claire Denton 10 km 668 SW 36 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:40:46 1:10:46 7.08
62 Janine Sieberhagen 10 km 298 VW 46 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:40:49 1:10:49 7.08
63 Anna OSullivan 10 km 260 SW 34 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:42:04 1:12:04 7.21
64 Koos Smit 10 km 264 SV 30 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:42:09 1:12:09 7.22
65 Jay-Jay Botha 10 km 683 EM 29 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:43:18 1:13:18 7.33
66 Johanna Toerien 10 km 754 VW 47 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:43:37 1:13:37 7.36
67 Willi Von Borstel 10 km 756 VM 49 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:43:39 1:13:39 7.37
68 Mai Umbhau 10 km 626 EW 29 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:44:38 1:14:38 7.46
69 Dominic Conradie 10 km 625 SV 34 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:44:40 1:14:40 7.47
70 Jacqueline Malan 10 km 358 SW 33 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:44:42 1:14:42 7.47
71 Laura Noble 10 km 359 SW 31 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:44:46 1:14:46 7.48
72 Helmut Rix 10 km 902 SV 39 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:46:37 1:16:37 7.66
73 Nicole Hall 10 km 318 SW 32 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:47:20 1:17:20 7.73
74 Ria de Villiers 10 km 714 MW 69 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:47:25 1:17:25 7.74
75 Monique Botha 10 km 255 SW 35 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:48:33 1:18:33 7.86
76 Johan Lubbe 10 km 319 SV 34 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:48:47 1:18:47 7.88
77 Rene Van Pletzen 10 km 689 VW 47 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:48:52 1:18:52 7.89
78 Johann Jacobs 10 km 258 VM 42 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:49:43 1:19:43 7.97
79 Cindy Ann Jacobs 10 km 717 SW 38 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:49:48 1:19:48 7.98
80 James Gravell 10 km 467 SV 33 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:50:36 1:20:36 8.06
81 Claire Gravell 10 km 466 SW 30 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:50:40 1:20:40 8.07
82 Kelly Truter 10 km 503 EW 25 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:51:00 1:21:00 8.10
83 Sally-anne Costaras 10 km 480 MW 53 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:52:58 1:22:58 8.30
84 Alexander Justus Hugo 10 km 713 VM 48 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:53:19 1:23:19 8.33
85 Nicky Petzer 10 km 711 VW 45 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:53:21 1:23:21 8.34
86 Kim-Lisa Gad 10 km 710 VW 40 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:56:08 1:26:08 8.61
87 Timothy Groustra 10 km 495 EM 28 (M) 19:30:00 1 20:56:10 1:26:10 8.62
88 Frances Catherine Matthee 10 km 486 EW 21 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:58:43 1:28:43 8.87
89 Denise Mager 10 km 696 SW 38 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:59:21 1:29:21 8.94
90 Sibylle von Boetticher 10 km 681 SW 35 (F) 19:30:00 1 20:59:23 1:29:23 8.94
91 Jeanne-MariƩ Van Heerden 10 km 751 SW 36 (F) 19:30:00 1 21:01:59 1:31:59 9.20
92 Lize du Plessis 10 km 544 VW 44 (F) 19:30:00 1 21:14:24 1:44:24 10.44
93 Franciska Pienaar 10 km 321 VW 43 (F) 19:30:00 1 21:14:25 1:44:25 10.44
94 Manfred Laumann 10 km 333 58 19:30:00 1 21:14:25 1:44:25 10.44
1 Jean-Pierre Du Plessis 5 km 65 SJB 12 (M) 19:45:00 1 20:08:26 0:23:26 4.69
2 Deniel Du Plessis 5 km 64 SJB 10 (M) 19:45:00 1 20:09:19 0:24:19 4.86
3 Shene Du Plessis 5 km 66 SJG 10 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:09:21 0:24:21 4.87
4 Ruan van Staden 5 km 13 EM 21 (M) 19:45:00 1 20:10:48 0:25:48 5.16
5 Anja Luijk 5 km 129 SW 31 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:11:47 0:26:47 5.36
6 Nicol Du Toit 5 km 32 EM 24 (M) 19:45:00 1 20:13:15 0:28:15 5.65
7 Janine Versfeld 5 km 34 EW 24 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:13:17 0:28:17 5.66
8 Nico Louw 5 km 77 SV 32 (M) 19:45:00 1 20:13:52 0:28:52 5.77
9 Csilca-Joe De Klerk 5 km 110 SW 31 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:16:31 0:31:31 6.30
10 Petra Raimond 5 km 24 SW 33 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:16:53 0:31:53 6.38
11 Stefan Janse van Rensburg 5 km 121 SV 30 (M) 19:45:00 1 20:17:17 0:32:17 6.46
12 Rachelle Bester 5 km 88 EW 29 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:17:27 0:32:27 6.49
13 Gabriel Louw 5 km 20 EM 29 (M) 19:45:00 1 20:17:35 0:32:35 6.52
14 Johan Visser 5 km 40 MM 52 (M) 19:45:00 1 20:18:18 0:33:18 6.66
15 Sarah Skelding 5 km 59 VW 45 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:19:52 0:34:52 6.97
16 Graham Skelding 5 km 60 VM 46 (M) 19:45:00 1 20:19:56 0:34:56 6.99
17 Erik Kleinhans 5 km 83 SV 35 (M) 19:45:00 1 20:20:25 0:35:25 7.08
18 Annemarie Steenkamp 5 km 72 EW 29 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:20:27 0:35:27 7.09
19 Kirstin Matthews 5 km 12 EW 27 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:20:48 0:35:48 7.16
20 Annelien Van wyk 5 km 11 VW 40 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:21:16 0:36:16 7.25
21 Emcee Gagiano 5 km 108 SW 34 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:21:21 0:36:21 7.27
22 Roxanne Eastment 5 km 53 EW 27 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:21:24 0:36:24 7.28
23 Casey-Lee Perry 5 km 54 EW 26 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:21:26 0:36:26 7.29
24 Erin Torres 5 km 39 EW 29 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:22:40 0:37:40 7.53
25 Fiona Gandel 5 km 241 VW 49 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:22:54 0:37:54 7.58
26 Louise Dobinson 5 km 1 SW 38 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:22:56 0:37:56 7.59
27 Juduka Nel 5 km 130 SW 32 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:23:23 0:38:23 7.68
28 Andre Nel 5 km 145 SV 33 (M) 19:45:00 1 20:23:25 0:38:25 7.68
29 Khashiefah De kock 5 km 102 SW 35 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:23:31 0:38:31 7.70
30 Julian Veermeer 5 km 62 SV 35 (M) 19:45:00 1 20:23:38 0:38:38 7.73
31 Faaiez De kock 5 km 99 SV 37 (M) 19:45:00 1 20:23:54 0:38:54 7.78
32 Marianne Nelson 5 km 240 MW 74 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:24:26 0:39:26 7.89
33 Roeline Daneel 5 km 170 SW 32 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:25:37 0:40:37 8.12
34 Emma Couhault 5 km 16 SW 39 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:26:31 0:41:31 8.30
35 Yolandi Brink 5 km 51 SW 38 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:26:44 0:41:44 8.35
36 Francois Brink 5 km 103 SV 37 (M) 19:45:00 1 20:26:45 0:41:45 8.35
37 Chris Groenewald 5 km 186 VM 49 (M) 19:45:00 1 20:27:25 0:42:25 8.48
38 Louisa Groenewald 5 km 197 VW 44 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:27:30 0:42:30 8.50
39 Quiran Storey 5 km 55 SV 30 (M) 19:45:00 1 20:27:33 0:42:33 8.51
40 Thandi Storey 5 km 56 EW 28 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:27:33 0:42:33 8.51
41 Tumelo Mothapo 5 km 30 SV 30 (M) 19:45:00 1 20:27:56 0:42:56 8.59
42 Sarah Walmsley 5 km 67 SW 33 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:28:59 0:43:59 8.80
43 Sarah Walmsley 5 km 68 SW 35 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:29:16 0:44:16 8.85
44 Ina Koegelenberg 5 km 61 SW 36 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:29:18 0:44:18 8.86
45 Nannas Groenewald 5 km 219 EW 25 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:29:46 0:44:46 8.95
46 Cobus Visser 5 km 181 SV 34 (M) 19:45:00 1 20:30:45 0:45:45 9.15
47 Annerie Visser 5 km 182 EW 29 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:30:48 0:45:48 9.16
48 Danfred Afrika 5 km 94 SV 30 (M) 19:45:00 1 20:32:15 0:47:15 9.45
49 Amore Rudman 5 km 35 SW 30 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:35:21 0:50:21 10.07
50 Denise Holtzhausen 5 km 50 SW 30 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:35:51 0:50:51 10.17
51 Dominique van Tonder 5 km 41 SW 33 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:36:13 0:51:13 10.24
52 Rick van Tonder 5 km 42 SV 35 (M) 19:45:00 1 20:36:15 0:51:15 10.25
53 Michelle Carstens 5 km 239 VW 47 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:39:00 0:54:00 10.80
54 ALTHEA REITZ 5 km 49 SW 31 (F) 19:45:00 1 20:50:51 1:05:51 13.17