Provisional Results for French Flair Trail Run

Race:

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
1 Patrick Philander 11 km 922 EM 25 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:29:53 0:44:53 4.08
2 Damian-Lee Wallace 11 km 888 EM 29 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:30:06 0:45:06 4.10
3 Rudi Von Mollendorff 11 km 879 SV 33 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:34:41 0:49:41 4.52
4 Jaco Lambrechts 11 km 783 SV 37 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:34:49 0:49:49 4.53
5 Philip Perold 11 km 779 SV 32 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:35:18 0:50:18 4.57
6 Cana Peek 11 km 859 EW 19 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:35:44 0:50:44 4.61
7 Sebastian Roland 11 km 867 EM 29 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:36:35 0:51:35 4.69
8 Justin Wendover 11 km 927 SV 31 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:36:40 0:51:40 4.70
9 Francois du Plessis 11 km 776 VM 42 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:37:23 0:52:23 4.76
10 Therese Anderbro Anderbro 11 km 855 VW 47 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:37:49 0:52:49 4.80
11 Melissa Phelps 11 km 917 SW 37 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:37:51 0:52:51 4.80
12 Charmaine Rossouw 11 km 915 VW 43 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:38:12 0:53:12 4.84
13 Johnathan Beyers 11 km 787 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:38:26 0:53:26 4.86
14 Jarryd Phillips 11 km 802 EM 26 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:38:33 0:53:33 4.87
15 NIcolaas Marais 11 km 825 EM 23 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:38:43 0:53:43 4.88
16 Natalie Smit 11 km 890 SW 32 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:39:26 0:54:26 4.95
17 Zelda Van Der Berg 11 km 770 EW 29 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:39:34 0:54:34 4.96
18 Shirley Du Plessis 11 km 777 VW 49 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:39:51 0:54:51 4.99
19 Simon Berge 11 km 784 EM 27 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:39:55 0:54:55 4.99
20 Rene Van Pletzen 11 km 887 VW 47 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:40:05 0:55:05 5.01
21 Carike Lambrechts 11 km 760 VW 43 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:40:58 0:55:58 5.09
22 Beyers Hoek 11 km 980 VM 40 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:41:31 0:56:31 5.14
23 Iris de Villiers 11 km 810 EW 21 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:41:35 0:56:35 5.14
24 Etienne Piek 11 km 847 VM 48 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:42:38 0:57:38 5.24
25 Victoria Smit 11 km 882 SW 39 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:42:47 0:57:47 5.25
26 Yvonne Kuijpers 11 km 853 VW 45 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:43:34 0:58:34 5.32
27 Janneke Kemp 11 km 895 EW 29 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:43:43 0:58:43 5.34
28 Brett Matthews 11 km 897 VM 45 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:43:49 0:58:49 5.35
29 ROLAND SZAFRANIEC 11 km 793 EM 27 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:43:50 0:58:50 5.35
30 Slayde Baker 11 km 866 EW 24 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:44:06 0:59:06 5.37
31 Natasha Smit 11 km 815 EW 22 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:44:07 0:59:07 5.37
32 Randall Crisp 11 km 838 SV 32 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:44:12 0:59:12 5.38
33 Willem Schalk 11 km 852 SV 37 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:44:30 0:59:30 5.41
34 Lezanne Goosen 11 km 836 EW 24 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:44:33 0:59:33 5.41
35 Jody Theodore 11 km 843 SV 34 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:44:48 0:59:48 5.44
36 LIANE WICHERS 11 km 822 SW 30 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:45:01 1:00:01 5.46
37 HENK WICHERS 11 km 823 SV 30 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:45:02 1:00:02 5.46
38 Marius Wiese 11 km 826 SV 35 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:45:19 1:00:19 5.48
39 CLINTON LOGIE 11 km 854 MM 56 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:45:19 1:00:19 5.48
40 Jack Finestone 11 km 883 VM 41 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:45:35 1:00:35 5.51
41 Sandra Kitshoff 11 km 885 SW 32 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:45:37 1:00:37 5.51
42 Sibella Knott-craig 11 km 813 VW 40 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:45:53 1:00:53 5.53
43 Heinrich Boock 11 km 891 EM 29 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:45:55 1:00:55 5.54
44 John Dias 11 km 932 EM 27 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:45:59 1:00:59 5.54
45 Pierre Goosen 11 km 837 EM 25 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:46:06 1:01:06 5.55
46 Maurice Bruwer 11 km 861 SV 39 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:46:10 1:01:10 5.56
47 James Lehman 11 km 868 EM 27 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:46:16 1:01:16 5.57
48 Beatrice Schabort 11 km 835 EW 22 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:46:30 1:01:30 5.59
49 Jeanette Rudge 11 km 949 VW 44 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:47:05 1:02:05 5.64
50 Stephanus Smit 11 km 908 MM 55 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:47:20 1:02:20 5.67
51 Katharine Skeeles 11 km 962 VW 41 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:47:27 1:02:27 5.68
52 Roenica Tyson 11 km 772 SW 33 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:47:40 1:02:40 5.70
53 Hilton Ehrenreich 11 km 926 VM 46 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:47:43 1:02:43 5.70
54 Nadia Ross 11 km 761 SW 37 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:48:38 1:03:38 5.78
55 Jennifer Neumann 11 km 876 VW 40 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:48:59 1:03:59 5.82
56 Renier Kapp 11 km 828 SV 32 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:49:08 1:04:08 5.83
57 Lisa Moore 11 km 827 EW 27 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:49:10 1:04:10 5.83
58 Cindy Ann Jacobs 11 km 933 SW 38 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:49:31 1:04:31 5.87
59 Ted Parzydlo 11 km 906 VM 47 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:49:35 1:04:35 5.87
60 Jade Grobler 11 km 881 SW 35 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:49:53 1:04:53 5.90
61 Sue Hougaard 11 km 824 MW 55 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:50:00 1:05:00 5.91
62 Paula Louw 11 km 874 EW 24 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:50:15 1:05:15 5.93
63 Jean Thomas 11 km 901 VW 44 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:50:26 1:05:26 5.95
64 Monelle Erasmus 11 km 807 EW 25 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:50:38 1:05:38 5.97
65 Rhyno Meyer 11 km 811 SV 31 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:50:43 1:05:43 5.97
66 Nicolette Shelly 11 km 880 SW 39 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:51:04 1:06:04 6.01
67 Eoudia Erasmus 11 km 806 MW 54 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:51:18 1:06:18 6.03
68 DEREK LAWRENCE 11 km 931 MM 54 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:51:26 1:06:26 6.04
69 Janine Sieberhagen 11 km 820 VW 46 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:51:42 1:06:42 6.06
70 Sarah Garland 11 km 924 SW 34 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:51:47 1:06:47 6.07
71 Margot Hugo 11 km 919 VW 44 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:51:52 1:06:52 6.08
72 Jay-Jay Botha 11 km 916 EM 29 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:52:07 1:07:07 6.10
73 Ronel Roux 11 km 829 VW 41 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:53:18 1:08:18 6.21
74 Gerrit Viviers 11 km 928 SV 30 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:53:24 1:08:24 6.22
75 Atka Young 11 km 963 SW 30 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:53:29 1:08:29 6.23
76 Wilhelm Venter 11 km 831 SV 33 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:53:33 1:08:33 6.23
77 Anel Botha 11 km 780 SW 38 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:53:43 1:08:43 6.25
78 Sarah Jenkins 11 km 849 EW 27 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:53:46 1:08:46 6.25
79 Rachelle Bester 11 km 903 EW 29 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:53:50 1:08:50 6.26
80 Kathryn Lamb 11 km 848 SW 31 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:53:55 1:08:55 6.27
81 Antoinette Smit 11 km 814 MW 50 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:54:21 1:09:21 6.30
82 Nicolene van der Spuy 11 km 902 EW 29 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:54:38 1:09:38 6.33
83 Logan Appollis 11 km 893 EM 27 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:54:42 1:09:42 6.34
84 Janine Colling 11 km 911 SW 33 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:55:03 1:10:03 6.37
85 Jackie Lategan 11 km 774 VW 44 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:55:09 1:10:09 6.38
86 Pia Harris 11 km 869 EW 27 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:55:12 1:10:12 6.38
87 Jaco Kriel 11 km 886 VM 44 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:55:52 1:10:52 6.44
88 Lizelle Malan 11 km 900 SW 39 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:55:56 1:10:56 6.45
89 Melanie Franke-Quitt 11 km 889 SW 35 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:56:13 1:11:13 6.47
90 Kevin Reid 11 km 934 MM 54 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:56:26 1:11:26 6.49
91 Sofia Freeman 11 km 803 MW 53 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:57:25 1:12:25 6.58
92 Dolf Groenewald 11 km 877 SV 39 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:57:30 1:12:30 6.59
93 Kirsty Davidson 11 km 790 EW 24 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:57:34 1:12:34 6.60
94 Denise Phillips 11 km 804 MW 54 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:57:45 1:12:45 6.61
95 David Porter 11 km 865 SV 33 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:58:20 1:13:20 6.67
96 Jody Klaasen 11 km 892 EW 26 (F) 07:45:00 1 08:59:11 1:14:11 6.74
97 Kurt Zincke 11 km 857 VM 41 (M) 07:45:00 1 08:59:41 1:14:41 6.79
98 Lindsey McCormick 11 km 939 SW 37 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:00:26 1:15:26 6.86
99 Johann Jacobs 11 km 988 VM 42 (M) 07:45:00 1 09:01:14 1:16:14 6.93
100 Johan Visser 11 km 860 MM 52 (M) 07:45:00 1 09:01:24 1:16:24 6.95
101 Elmarie Werth 11 km 935 SW 34 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:03:20 1:18:20 7.12
102 Anjana Makanjee 11 km 957 VW 45 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:03:30 1:18:30 7.14
103 Prilene Zincke 11 km 856 VW 40 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:04:07 1:19:07 7.19
104 Annice Grove 11 km 851 SW 35 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:04:11 1:19:11 7.20
105 Bianca Orlandi 11 km 863 SW 34 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:04:15 1:19:15 7.20
106 Russel Van Wyk 11 km 832 SV 32 (M) 07:45:00 1 09:04:17 1:19:17 7.21
107 Siyasanga Khonqo 11 km 812 SW 32 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:04:20 1:19:20 7.21
108 Lourdes Bruwer 11 km 862 SW 36 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:07:25 1:22:25 7.49
109 MUSHTAQ AHMAD RAHIM 11 km 850 MM 53 (M) 07:45:00 1 09:07:36 1:22:36 7.51
110 VEENA SUKHA 11 km 771 VW 48 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:07:38 1:22:38 7.51
111 MARIA MURTAS 11 km 930 MW 52 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:11:05 1:26:05 7.83
112 Marjorie Young 11 km 817 VW 44 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:11:39 1:26:39 7.88
113 Jan Delport 11 km 781 VM 47 (M) 07:45:00 1 09:11:47 1:26:47 7.89
114 Elna Potgieter 11 km 782 VW 40 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:11:49 1:26:49 7.89
115 Timothy Millar 11 km 937 EM 27 (M) 07:45:00 1 09:13:30 1:28:30 8.05
116 Marguerite Lowe 11 km 833 SW 33 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:13:44 1:28:44 8.07
117 Ben De Klerk 11 km 805 JB 17 (M) 07:45:00 1 09:19:26 1:34:26 8.58
118 Liezel Cerf 11 km 818 SW 38 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:21:28 1:36:28 8.77
119 Michelle Viljoen 11 km 816 VW 43 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:21:30 1:36:30 8.77
120 Ronel Burger 11 km 981 VW 46 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:24:19 1:39:19 9.03
121 Adriana Hagen 11 km 982 VW 45 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:24:21 1:39:21 9.03
122 Erika Marx 11 km 921 SW 34 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:29:30 1:44:30 9.50
123 Sanet Du toit 11 km 875 VW 49 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:29:32 1:44:32 9.50
124 Moegsien Ebrahim 11 km 801 MM 57 (M) 07:45:00 1 09:29:33 1:44:33 9.50
125 Marianne Nelson 11 km 839 MW 74 (F) 07:45:00 1 09:29:35 1:44:35 9.51
1 Luca Diana-Oliaro 6 km 525 SJB 14 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:28:43 0:28:43 4.79
2 Chantal Hulley 6 km 526 VW 44 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:29:13 0:29:13 4.87
3 Ruan De Jongh 6 km 557 SV 30 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:29:35 0:29:35 4.93
4 Jean-Pierre Du Plessis 6 km 627 SJB 12 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:29:44 0:29:44 4.96
5 Deniel Du Plessis 6 km 629 SJB 10 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:29:46 0:29:46 4.96
6 Hermanus Bosman 6 km 556 SV 32 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:30:19 0:30:19 5.05
7 Ruan van Staden 6 km 570 EM 21 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:31:42 0:31:42 5.28
8 Marli von Mollendorff 6 km 549 SW 33 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:32:33 0:32:33 5.43
9 Steven de Kroon 6 km 647 SV 35 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:33:38 0:33:38 5.61
10 Renske Howell 6 km 530 MW 50 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:34:07 0:34:07 5.69
11 Marlize Steenkamp 6 km 548 SW 34 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:34:45 0:34:45 5.79
12 Roxanne Louw 6 km 620 SW 30 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:35:11 0:35:11 5.86
13 Craig Melvill 6 km 623 VM 43 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:35:14 0:35:14 5.87
14 BERNARD BOTES 6 km 542 VM 41 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:36:20 0:36:20 6.06
15 Annemarie Steenkamp 6 km 625 EW 29 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:36:51 0:36:51 6.14
16 Marlene Pio 6 km 632 VW 41 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:36:56 0:36:56 6.16
17 Hester Bibbey 6 km 503 EW 22 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:37:00 0:37:00 6.17
18 Bianke ROSSOUW 6 km 528 JG 17 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:37:10 0:37:10 6.19
19 Gwyneth Richardson 6 km 650 EW 29 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:38:10 0:38:10 6.36
20 Sureta Wiese 6 km 646 SW 32 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:38:41 0:38:41 6.45
21 Darryn Allan 6 km 501 SV 30 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:39:00 0:39:00 6.50
22 Willmund Van Aarde 6 km 562 VM 49 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:39:45 0:39:45 6.63
23 Maxine Love 6 km 648 EW 29 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:40:35 0:40:35 6.76
24 Gabriel Louw 6 km 520 EM 29 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:40:55 0:40:55 6.82
25 Alet Heine 6 km 517 VW 45 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:42:07 0:42:07 7.02
26 Caz Nortje 6 km 510 EM 25 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:42:32 0:42:32 7.09
27 Arne Bester 6 km 561 EW 27 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:42:45 0:42:45 7.13
28 Li-mari Du Plessis 6 km 533 EW 25 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:42:52 0:42:52 7.14
29 Christine Kruger 6 km 523 SW 30 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:43:37 0:43:37 7.27
30 Debbie Baker 6 km 558 VW 41 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:43:47 0:43:47 7.30
31 Sharon Hulley 6 km 531 VW 40 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:44:00 0:44:00 7.33
32 Lisa Bosman 6 km 555 SW 32 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:44:38 0:44:38 7.44
33 TraceyJ Johnson 6 km 569 VW 45 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:44:43 0:44:43 7.45
34 Meagan Crisp 6 km 527 SW 31 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:44:55 0:44:55 7.49
35 Veleska Maphike 6 km 518 SW 30 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:45:15 0:45:15 7.54
36 Sally-anne Costaras 6 km 539 MW 53 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:45:27 0:45:27 7.58
37 Nichola Pawley 6 km 546 VW 40 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:45:31 0:45:31 7.59
38 Anika Viviers 6 km 639 SW 30 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:45:40 0:45:40 7.61
39 Anro Jan Costandius 6 km 519 EM 25 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:45:51 0:45:51 7.64
40 Nicole Adams 6 km 500 VW 44 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:46:01 0:46:01 7.67
41 PHILLIPPA STEERE 6 km 543 SW 37 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:46:04 0:46:04 7.68
42 Praveer Makanjee 6 km 601 JB 16 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:46:59 0:46:59 7.83
43 Jami Jepthas 6 km 532 EW 27 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:47:09 0:47:09 7.86
44 Henriette Frank-Gresse 6 km 592 SW 35 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:47:13 0:47:13 7.87
45 Mariette Swart 6 km 522 MW 52 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:47:52 0:47:52 7.98
46 Juanita Geyer 6 km 551 VW 44 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:47:54 0:47:54 7.98
47 Lorraine Van der Watt 6 km 513 VW 41 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:47:58 0:47:58 7.99
48 Amy Rheeder 6 km 535 EW 27 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:48:01 0:48:01 8.00
49 Natasha Van Heerden 6 km 514 EW 28 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:48:23 0:48:23 8.06
50 Annelene Olivier 6 km 552 VW 49 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:48:48 0:48:48 8.13
51 Elmien Kriel 6 km 553 VW 47 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:48:50 0:48:50 8.14
52 Retha Louw 6 km 560 MW 56 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:49:26 0:49:26 8.24
53 Johanna Costandius 6 km 559 MW 57 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:49:47 0:49:47 8.30
54 Gabi Porter 6 km 540 SW 33 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:50:05 0:50:05 8.35
55 ELNA LOGIE 6 km 536 MW 54 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:51:22 0:51:22 8.56
56 Marie Du Plessis 6 km 534 VW 46 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:51:22 0:51:22 8.56
57 Marguerite Stubbs 6 km 516 MW 66 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:51:57 0:51:57 8.66
58 Retha Zietsman 6 km 515 VW 44 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:52:34 0:52:34 8.76
59 Jeanne-MariƩ Van Heerden 6 km 619 SW 36 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:53:13 0:53:13 8.87
60 Nicole De Sousa 6 km 566 EW 26 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:54:11 0:54:11 9.03
61 Megha Makanjee 6 km 598 JG 14 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:55:17 0:55:17 9.21
62 Shyam Makanjee 6 km 599 VM 49 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:55:23 0:55:23 9.23
63 JOY-ANNE MANDY 6 km 568 SW 39 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:56:20 0:56:20 9.39
64 Chadre Oosthuizen 6 km 502 EW 29 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:56:41 0:56:41 9.45
65 Jeremy Walters 6 km 567 EM 25 (M) 08:00:00 1 08:56:43 0:56:43 9.45
66 Monique Louw 6 km 508 SW 37 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:57:21 0:57:21 9.56
67 Tia Jacobs 6 km 631 MW 55 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:57:23 0:57:23 9.56
68 Chloe Mattroos 6 km 541 VW 43 (F) 08:00:00 1 08:58:36 0:58:36 9.77
69 Tenille Amor Swanepoel 6 km 626 SW 35 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:00:08 1:00:08 10.02
70 Michelle Carstens 6 km 554 VW 47 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:05:50 1:05:50 10.97
71 Tersia Lourens 6 km 512 MW 69 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:09:44 1:09:44 11.62
72 Edith Van Wyk 6 km 511 MW 50 (F) 08:00:00 1 09:09:48 1:09:48 11.63